Best Doctors 2016

The Annual List of the Best Doctors in Orlando.




Best Doctors, Inc. is transforming and improving health care by bringing together the best medical minds in the world to help identify the right diagnosis and treatment. The company’s innovative, peer-to-peer consultation service offers a new way for physicians to collaborate with other physicians to ensure patients receive the best care. Headquartered in Boston, MA, the global company seamlessly integrates its services with employers’ other health-related benefits, to serve more than 30 million members in every major region of the world. More than a traditional second opinion, Best Doctors delivers a comprehensive evaluation of a patient’s medical condition—providing value to both patients and treating physicians. By utilizing Best Doctors, members have access to the brightest minds in medicine to ensure the right diagnosis and treatment plan.

Best Doctors’ team of researchers conducts a biennial poll using the methodology that mimics the informal peer-to-peer process doctors themselves use to identify the right specialists for their patients. Using a polling method and balloting software, that Gallup® has audited and certified, they gather the insight and experience of tens of thousands of leading specialists all over the country, while confirming their credentials and specific areas of expertise.  The result is the Best Doctors in America® List, which includes the nation’s most respected specialists and outstanding primary care physicians in the nation. These are the doctors that other doctors recognize as the best in their fields. They cannot pay a fee and are not paid to be listed and cannot nominate or vote for themselves. It is a list which is truly unbiased and respected by the medical profession and patients alike as the source of top quality medical information.

Gallup® has audited and certified Best Doctors, Inc.’s database of physicians, and its companion The Best Doctors in America® List, as using the highest industry standards survey methodology and processes. These lists are excerpted from The Best Doctors in America® 2015-2016 database, which includes over 40,000 U.S. doctors in more than 40 medical specialties and 400 subspecialties. The Best Doctors in America® database is compiled and maintained by Best Doctors, Inc. For more information, visit www.bestdoctors.com or contact Best Doctors by telephone at 800-675-1199 or by e-mail at research@bestdoctors.com. Please note that lists of doctors are not available on the Best Doctors Web site. Best Doctors, Inc., has used its best efforts in assembling material for this list, but does not warrant that the information contained herein is complete or accurate, and does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any liability to any person or other party for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions herein, whether such errors or omissions result from negligence, accident, or any other cause. Copyright 2016, Best Doctors, Inc. Used under license, all rights reserved. This list, or any parts thereof, must not be reproduced in any form without written permission from Best Doctors, Inc. No commercial use of the information in this list may be made without the permission of Best Doctors, Inc. No fees may be charged, directly or indirectly, for the use of the information in this list without permission. BEST DOCTORS, THE BEST DOCTORS IN AMERICA, and the Star-in-Cross Logo are trademarks of Best Doctors, Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries, and are used under license.”

Allergy and Immunology

Andrew S. Bagg 
Allergy Asthma Specialists
7758 Wallace Rd., Suite J
Orlando
407-351-4328

Eugene Franklin Schwartz 
Allergy & Asthma Consultants of Central Florida
793 Douglas Ave.
Altamonte Springs
407-862-5824

Anesthesiology

Mark Daniel Anderson 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct., Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Kevin C. Angert 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct., Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

W. Jerry Merrell 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct., Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Cardiovascular Disease

Jane Chen 
Orlando VA Medical Center
Section of Cardiology
13800 Veterans Way
Orlando
407-631-1040

R. Charles Curry, Jr.
Florida Heart Group
1613 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-894-4474

Mark R. Milunski 
Orlando VA Medical Center
Section of Cardiology
13800 Veterans Way
Orlando
407-631-1040

Michael Anthony Nocero, Jr.
Central Florida Cardiology Group
1745 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7151

Andrew Steven Taussig 
Central Florida Cardiology Group
1745 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7151

Hall B. Whitworth, Jr.
Central Florida Cardiology Group
1745 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7151

Dermatology

Clifford W. Lober 
505 W. Oak St., Suite 201
Kissimmee
407-846-7166

Maxine Tabas 
Advanced Dermatology
1901 Lee Rd.
Winter Park
407-647-7300

Endocrinology and Metabolism

Penny S. Glickman 
Central Florida Endocrine and Diabetes Consultants
635 N. Maitland Ave.
Maitland
407-629-4901

Carlos A. Pacheco 
Central Florida Endocrine and Diabetes Consultants
635 N. Maitland Ave.
Maitland
407-629-4901

Victor Lawrence Roberts 
Endocrine Associates 
of Florida
766 N. Sun Dr., Suite 2060
Lake Mary
407-936-3860

Steven R. Smith 
Florida Hospital Orlando
Translational Research Institute for Metabolism and Diabetes
301 E. Princeton St.
Orlando
407-303-7100

Family Medicine

Richard Baxley 
The Baxley Center for Executive Health Assessment
College Park Family Practice
2629 Edgewater Dr.
Orlando
407-246-7001

Martin M. Berger 
Primary Care Specialists
4711 Curry Ford Rd., Suite B
Orlando
407-275-9014

Deanna L. Carr 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
1134 Kelton Ave., Suite A
Ocoee
407-306-6355

Lara D. Hitchcock 
7932 W. Sand Lake Rd. Suite 201
Orlando
407-578-3303

Gerald Joseph Kivett 
Primary Care Specialists
4711 Curry Ford Rd., Suite B
Orlando
407-275-9014

Gideon G. Lewis 
650 N. Wymore Rd.
Suite 202
Winter Park
407-647-0199

Joan Martich 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
3100 S. Conway Rd.
Orlando
407-380-2216

Douglas Griffiths Meuser 
UCF Student Health Services
4098 Libra Dr.
Orlando
407-823-2701

Jan C. Parrillo 
Family Medical Center
2863 S. Delaney Ave.
Orlando
407-843-1528

Pinkal P. Patel 
Oviedo Family Health Center
6012 Aloma Woods Blvd.
Oviedo
407-366-7455

James E. Quinn 
North Seminole Family Practice
2209 S. French Ave.
Sanford
407-321-4230

Scott Jay Warner 
Centre for Family Medicine
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-599-6060

Jane Zivalich 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
5540 Grant St., Suite A
Orlando
407-367-4703

Gastroenterology

Robert H. Hawes 
Center for Interventional Endoscopy
601 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-303-2570

Philip Styne 
Florida Hospital Orlando Medicine Specialists
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 235
Orlando
407-303-2096

Infectious Disease

Edwin DeJesus 
Orlando Immunology Center Infectious Disease Consultants
1707 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-647-3960

Vincent M. Spoto 
Infectious Disease Associates
1400 S. Orlando Ave.
Suite 205
Winter Park
407-629-9400

Internal Medicine

Maria L. Cannarozzi 
UCF Health
3400 Quadrangle Blvd.
Orlando
407-882-4800

Vipin P. Popat 
Orlando Health Inpatient Medicine Group
9400 Turkey Lake Rd.
Orlando
321-843-2584

Daniel J. Tambunan 
Florida Hospital Orlando Medicine Specialists
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 235
Orlando
407-303-7270

Paul Edward Ziajka 
Florida Lipid Institute
2828 Casa Aloma Way
Suite 600
Winter Park
407-671-8598

Medical Oncology and Hematology

Carlos Alberto Alemany 
Florida Hospital Cancer Institute
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 689
Orlando
407-303-2024

Stefani L. Capone 
Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute
Hematology & Oncology Consultants
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 381
Orlando
407-898-5452

Philip H. Dunn 
Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute
Hematology & Oncology Consultants
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 381
Orlando
407-898-5452

William B. Grow 
Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute
Hematology & Oncology Consultants
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 381
Orlando
407-898-5452

Julio Hajdenberg 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health
Medical Oncology and Hematology Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-841-1869

Tarek Mekhail 
Florida Hospital Cancer Institute
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 689
Orlando
407-303-2024

David Charles Molthrop, Jr.
Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute
Hematology & Oncology Consultants
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 381
Orlando
407-898-5452

Robert Reynolds 
Cancer Institute of Florida
894 E. Altamonte Drive
Altamonte Springs
407-834-5151

Nikita Shah 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health
Breast Care Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando
321-843-8370

Sonalee Shroff 
Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute
Hematology & Oncology Consultants
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 381
Orlando
407-898-5452

Jennifer E. Tseng 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health
Head and Neck Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando
321-841-1882

Lee M. Zehngebot 
Florida Cancer Specialists & Research Institute
Hematology & Oncology Consultants
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 381
Orlando
407-898-5452

Neurological Surgery

Max B. Medary 
Greater Orlando Neurosurgery & Spine
7340 Stonerock Cir.
Orlando
407-355-0575

Neurology

Nicholas G. Avgeropoulos 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health
Brain and Spine Tumor Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando
321-841-1869

Richard S. Finkel 
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Neurology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
5th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7250

Ira Jay Goodman 
Compass Clinic
100 W. Gore St., Suite 406
Orlando
407-210-1320

Daniel Harry Jacobs 
Neurological Services 
of Orlando
3849 Oakwater Cir.
Orlando
407-704-8524

Martin Menkin 
Orlando Center for Neurology
1802 Kuhl Ave., Suite 102
Orlando
407-650-8075

Stephen Rosenberg 
Orlando Health, Multiple Sclerosis Comprehensive Care Center
32 W. Gore St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-352-5434

Bennett Rosenthal 
10000 W. Colonial Dr.
Suite 496
Ocoee
407-296-1940

Navin Verma 
Neurological Services of Orlando 
3849 Oakwater Cir.
Orlando
407-704-8537

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Nicholas Abrudescu 
Women's Care Florida
Partners in Women's Healthcare
2809 Corrine Dr.
Orlando
407-898-9922

Aman S. Bhullar 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
9679 Lake Nona Village Pl.
Suite 101
Orlando
407-277-9242

Michael Cacciatore 
Florida Hospital Orlando Obstetrics Hospitalist
601 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-975-0406

Theresa Carducci 
Women's Care Florida
OB & GYN Specialists
1551 Clay St.
Winter Park
407-644-5371

Kyle M. Crofoot 
Florida Hospital Orlando
Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
616 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-303-1606

N. Donald Diebel 
Women's Care Florida
OB & GYN Specialists
1551 Clay St.
Winter Park
407-644-5371

Ronald A. Eason 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies 
OB/GYN Hospitalist Group
83 W. Miller St.
Orlando
321-841-5560

Thomas Gibbs 
820 Lucerne Terrace
Orlando
407-648-5101

D. Ashley Hill 
Loch Haven OB/GYN
235 E. Princeton St.
Suite 200
Orlando
407-303-1444

Robert W. Holloway 
Florida Hospital Cancer Institute, Gynecologic Oncology Program
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 786
Orlando
407-303-2422

Frederick Hoover 
Florida Hospital Orlando Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology
601 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-303-0410

Sharon Beth Jaffe 
Center for Reproductive Medicine
3435 Pinehurst Ave.
Orlando
407-740-0909

Marnique H. Jones 
Women's Care Florida
OB & GYN Specialists
7200 Stonerock Cir.
Orlando
407-644-5371

John C. Kim 
The Center for Specialized Gynecology
380 Celebration Pl.
2nd Floor
Celebration
407-303-4573

Lori K. Lambert 
7051 Dr. Phillips Blvd. Suite 5
Orlando
407-363-2000

Sheryl Logan 
Women's Care Florida
OB & GYN Specialists
1551 Clay St.
Winter Park
407-644-5371

Randall A. Loy 
Center for Reproductive Medicine
3435 Pinehurst Ave.
Orlando
407-740-0909

Steven D. McCarus 
400 Celebration Pl.
Suite A310
Celebration
407-303-4190

Milton W. McNichol 
Fertility Center of Orlando
1000 N. Maitland Ave.
Maitland
407-345-9006

Jeannie M. McWhorter 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies, OB/GYN Hospitalist Group
83 W. Miller St.
Orlando
321-841-5560

Douglas H. Moffett 
OB/GYN Associates of Mid-Florida
601 E. Dixie Ave., Suite 401
Leesburg
352-787-1535

Melissa M. Moore 
Women's Care Florida
Winter Park OB-GYN
100 N. Edinburgh Dr.
Suite 200
Winter Park
407-645-5565

Timothy D. O'Leary 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Center for Maternal Fetal Medicine
83 W. Miller St.
1st Floor
Orlando
321-841-8555

Sejal P. Dharia Patel 
Center for Reproductive Medicine
3435 Pinehurst Ave.
Orlando
407-740-0909

Terrence Peppy 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
7472 Docs Grove Cir.
Orlando
407-381-7336

Frank Riggall 
Center for Reproductive Medicine
3435 Pinehurst Ave.
Orlando
407-740-0909

E. John Serrão
2905 McRae Ave.
Suite 1
Orlando
407-897-2230

Celso Silva 
Center for Reproductive Medicine
3435 Pinehurst Ave.
Orlando
407-740-0909

Judith Seline Simms-Cendan 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology Clinic
89 W. Copeland Dr.
3rd Floor
Orlando
321-841-5530

Stephen P. Snow 
Women's Care Florida
Delaney OB-GYN
525 S. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando
407-316-8550

Louis Stern 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies Center for Obstetrics and Gynecology
21 W. Columbia St.
Suite 100
Orlando
321-841-5560

Keith C. Van Dyke 
9161 Narcoossee Rd.
Suite B-209
Orlando
407-316-0156

Melissa M. Yates 
Advanced Reproductive Specialists of Orlando
2100 Aloma Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-339-2229
Ophthalmology

C. Durham Barnes 
Central Florida Retina & The Macular Degeneration Center
44 Lake Beauty Dr.
Suite 300
Orlando
407-425-7188

Brian Haas 
Boutique Eye Orlando
415 Briercliff Dr.
Orlando
407-841-1490

Miguel Lugo 
661 E. Altamonte Dr.
Suite 223
Altamonte Springs
407-260-2255

George Brock Magruder, Jr.
120 E. Par St., Suite 2000
Orlando
407-843-5665
Orthopaedic Surgery

J. Dean Cole 
Trauma Physicians Service North Tower
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 340
Orlando
407-895-8890

Kenneth Joseph Koval 
Orlando Health Orthopedic Institute
1222 S. Orange Ave.
5th Floor
Orlando
407-649-6878

James Michael Ray 
Kneeworks
265 Citrus Tower Blvd., Suite 206
Clermont
352-243-9700

Bryan L. Reuss 
Orlando Orthopaedic Center
25 W. Crystal Lake St., Suite 200
Orlando
407-254-2500

Otolaryngology

Jeffrey E. Baylor 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Bruce H. Haughey 
Florida ENT Surgical Specialists
410 Celebration Place
Suite 305
Celebration
407-303-4120

Henry N. Ho 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Barry S. Kang 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Jeffrey Jay Lehman 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Aftab H. Patni 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Brian Spector 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Kiran Tipirneni 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Hao Tran 
The Ear, Nose, Throat and Plastic Surgery Associates
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-644-4883

Pathology

Diane D. Davey 
University of Central Florida College of Medicine
Department of Clinical Sciences, Health Sciences Campus
6850 Lake Nona Blvd.
Room 406M
Orlando
407-266-1100

Pediatric Allergy and Immunology

Eugene Franklin Schwartz 
Allergy & Asthma Consultants of Central Florida
793 Douglas Ave.
Altamonte Springs
407-862-5824

Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology

Judith Seline Simms-Cendan 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology Clinic
89 W. Copeland Dr.
3rd Floor
Orlando
321-841-5530

Pediatric Anesthesiology

Don Felix 
The Heart Center at Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-843-4009

Eugene B. Freid 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct.
Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Eric Kunichika 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct.
Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Pediatric Cardiac Surgery

William M. DeCampli 
The Heart Center at Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
407-649-6907

Peter Wearden 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Cardiothoracic Surgery
4th Floor
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
Orlando
407-650-7715

Pediatric Cardiology

Janusz B. Burzynski 
Pediatrix Medical Group
557 Wymore Rd. N.
Suite 201
Maitland
407-647-4890

Susan desJardins 
The Heart Center at
Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-649-6907

Craig E. Fleishman 
The Heart Center at 
Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-649-6907

Jorge A. Garcia 
Pediatric Cardiology Consultants
Florida Hospital Medical Plaza
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 310
Orlando
407-303-2001

Rodrigo Nehgme 
The Heart Center at
Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-649-6907

David G. Nykanen 
The Heart Center at
Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-649-6907

Elise F. Riddle 
The Heart Center at
Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-649-6907

Pediatric Cardiovascular Anesthesia

Don Felix 
The Heart Center at Arnold Palmer Hospital
1222 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-843-4009

Eugene B. Freid 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct.
Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Eric Kunichika 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct.
Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Fred M. Mansfield 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct.
Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Hamish M. Munro 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Division of Pediatric Cardiac Anesthesia
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
407-649-6907

Joseph M. Sroka 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Orlando Health Pediatric Anesthesia Consultants
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
321-841-4607

Pediatric Critical Care

Vivek S. Desai 
Central Florida Pediatric Intensive Care Specialists
844 N. Thornton Ave.
Orlando
407-398-6470

Mary Majella Farrell 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Division of Critical Care Medicine
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
407-841-5104

Eugene B. Freid 
JLR Medical Group
851 Trafalgar Ct.
Suite 200E
Maitland
407-667-0444

Aaron Godshall 
Florida Hospital for Children
Intensive Care Unit
601 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-303-8967

Beny L. Guedes 
Coordinated Care for Kids Florida Hospital Medical Plaza
South Tower, Suite 137
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando
407-303-6920

Ann Marie LeVine 
Night Lite Pediatrics Urgent Care
11325 Lake Underhill Rd.
Orlando
407-398-6702

Lawrence David Spack 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Division of Critical Care Medicine
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
407-841-5104

Pediatric Emergency Medicine

Robert J. Cooper 
After Hours Pediatrics
5018 Dr. Phillips Blvd.
Orlando
407-363-5753

Pediatric Endocrinology

Richard A. Banks 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Center
60 W. Gore St.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-841-3303

Mauri Carakushansky 
Nemours Specialty Care
Division of Endocrinology
1717 S. Orange Ave.
Suite 100
Orlando
407-650-7210

Paul Michael Desrosiers 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
Pediatric Endocrinology and Diabetes Center
60 W. Gore St.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-841-3303

Pediatric Gastroenterology

Sangeeta A. Bhargava 
Pediatric Gastroenterology of Central Florida
615 E. Princeton St.
Suite 510
Orlando
407-898-1210

Jeffrey Arthur Bornstein 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Digestive Health and Nutrition
60 W. Gore St.
Orlando
321-841-3338

Jolanda Denham 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Gastroenterology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
Orlando
407-650-7617

Nora A. Erhart 
Orlando Health Physician Associates, Children’s Center for Gastroenterology and Nutrition
7350 Sand Lake Commons Blvd., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-351-0804

Karoly Horvath 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Digestive Health and Nutrition
60 W. Gore St.
Orlando
321-841-3338

Sanjay N. Khubchandani 
Florida Children’s Center for Gastroenterology
6735 Conroy Rd., Suite 226
Orlando
407-438-3557

Devendra I. Mehta 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Digestive Health and Nutrition
60 W. Gore St.
Orlando
321-841-3338

Shaista S. Safder 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Digestive Health and Nutrition
60 W. Gore St.
Orlando
321-841-3338

Pediatric Hematology-Oncology

Dorothea N. Douglas 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Hematology and Oncology
4th Floor
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
Orlando
407-650-7715

Vincent F. Giusti 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Children's Cancer and Blood Disorders
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
321-841-8588

Fouad M. Hajjar 
Florida Hospital Cancer Institute, Children's Center for Cancer and Blood Diseases
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 589
Orlando
407-303-2080

Clifford A. Selsky 
Family First Pediatrics
1049 Willa Spring Dr.
Suite 1031
Winter Springs
407-335-4760

Amy A. Smith 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Children's Cancer and Blood Disorders
92 W. Miller St.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-841-8588

Pediatric Infectious Disease

Kenneth A. Alexander 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Infectious Diseases
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
4th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7000

Pediatric Interventional Radiology

Craig M. Johnson 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Interventional Radiology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-567-3468

Pediatric Nephrology

Carlos E. Araya 
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Nephrology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-650-7240

Jorge Antonio Ramirez 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Hewell Kids' Kidney Center
92 W. Miller St.
8th Floor
Orlando
321-841-7970

Pediatric Neurological Surgery

Chris Gegg 
Childhood Neurosurgery and Center for Brachial Plexus Repair
7300 Sand Lake Commons Blvd., Suite 227A
Orlando
407-781-0660

Eric R. Trumble 
Neurosurgeons For Kids
615 E. Princeton St.
Suite 540
Orlando
407-236-0006

Pediatric Ophthalmology

Robert W. Hered 
Eye Physicians of Central Florida
1781 Park Center Dr.
Suite 220
Orlando
407-398-7730

Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery

Jonathan H. Phillips 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Center for Orthopedics
1222 S. Orange Ave.
5th Floor
Orlando
321-841-3040

Raymund Woo 
Florida Hospital for Children
Florida Center for Pediatric Orthopaedics
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 514
Orlando
407-303-5687

Pediatric Otolaryngology

Cheryl S. Cotter 
Children's Ear, Nose, Throat & Allergy
1507 S. Hiawassee Rd. Suite 103
Orlando
407-253-1000

Joshua Gottschall 
Children's Ear, Nose, Throat & Allergy
1507 S. Hiawassee Rd.
Suite 103
Orlando
407-253-1000

Eric Jaryszak 
Children's Ear, Nose, Throat & Allergy
1507 S. Hiawassee Rd.
Suite 103
Orlando
407-253-1000

James R. Kosko, Jr.
Children's Ear, Nose, Throat & Allergy
1507 S. Hiawassee Rd. Suite 103
Orlando
407-253-1000

Julie L. Wei 
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Otolaryngology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
2nd Floor
Orlando
407-650-7715

Pediatric Pulmonology

Akinyemi O. Ajayi 
Children's Lung, Asthma And Sleep Specialists
2660 W. Fairbanks Ave.
Winter Park
407-898-2767

Floyd R. Livingston 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Pulmonology and Sleep Medicine
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
4th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7270

Carlos E. Sabogal 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Pulmonary and Sleep Medicine Center
60 W. Gore St.
Orlando
321-841-6350

Mark Weatherly 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children, Pulmonary and Sleep Medicine Center
60 W. Gore St.
Orlando
321-841-6350

Shatha W. Yousef
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Pulmonary Medicine
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
4th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7715

Pediatric Radiology

Arthur B. Meyers 
Nemours Children’s Hospital, Department of Radiology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
Orlando
407-567-4201

Pediatric Sleep Medicine

Akinyemi O. Ajayi 
Children's Lung, Asthma And Sleep Specialists
2660 W. Fairbanks Ave.
Winter Park
407-898-2767

Floyd R. Livingston 
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Pulmonology and Sleep Medicine
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
4th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7270

Pediatric Specialist/Adolescent and Young Adult Medicine

Penelope A. Tokarski 
Orlando Health
Primary Care Pediatrics and  Adolescent Health Center
83 W. Columbia St.
Orlando
321-843-3220

Pediatric Specialist/Neonatal-Perinatal Medicine

Gregor Alexander 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

David A. Auerbach 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Shannon Brown 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Douglas E. Hardy 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Angela L. Isbel 
Florida Hospital Celebration Health Center for Neonatal Care
400 Celebration Place
Celebration
407-303-2528

Brian Lipman 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Angel A. Luciano 
Florida Hospital Orlando Division of Neonatal and Perinatal Medicine
601 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-303-2528

Eduardo J. Lugo 
Florida Hospital Orlando Division of Neonatal and Perinatal Medicine
601 E. Rollins St.
Orlando
407-303-2528

Michael McMahan 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Angelina Pera 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women & Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St .
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Jose A.Perez 
Winnie Palmer Hospital for Women and Babies
Pediatrix Medical Group
83 W. Miller St.
3rd Floor
Orlando
407-841-5218

Pediatric Specialist/Neurology, Epilepsy

Ronald Gerard Davis 
Epilepsy Center of Central Florida
7485 Sand Lake Commons Blvd.
Orlando
407-293-1122

Pediatric Specialist/Neurology, General

Ronald Gerard Davis 
Epilepsy Center of Central Florida
7485 Sandlake Commons Blvd.
Orlando
407-293-1122

Richard S. Finkel 
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Neurology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
5th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7250

Jasna Kojic 
Child Neurology Center of Orlando
6000 Turkey Lake Rd.
Suite 205
Orlando
407-649-1848

Pediatric Specialist/Neurology, Neuro-Oncology

Nicholas G. Avgeropoulos 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health, Brain and Spine Tumor Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-841-1869

Pediatric Specialist/Neurology, Neuromuscular Disease

Richard S. Finkel 
Nemours Children's Hospital, Division of Neurology
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
5th Floor
Orlando
407-650-7250

Pediatric Surgery

David Miller 
Children's Surgical Associates
1814 Lucerne Terrace
Suite A
Orlando
407-540-1000

Ross Allan Morgan 
Children's Surgical Associates
1814 Lucerne Terrace
Suite A
Orlando
407-540-1000

Donald Plumley 
Children's Surgical Associates
1814 Lucerne Terrace
Suite A
Orlando
407-540-1000

W. Raleigh Thompson 
Advanced Pediatric Surgical Specialists
2501 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 200
Orlando
407-303-7280

Pediatric Urology

Michael A. Keating 
Florida Center for Pediatric Urology
615 E. Princeton St.
Suite 310
Orlando
407-303-5781

Mark Alan Rich 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
Urology Center
89 W. Copeland Dr.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-843-9017

Hubert S. Swana 
Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children
Urology Center
89 W. Copeland Dr.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-843-9017

Pediatrics/General

Brooke C. Britton 
Pediatric Associates of Orlando
414 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7290

Alix G. Casler 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
9679 Lake Nona Village Pl. Suite 101
Orlando
407-261-2934

Gregory J. Coffman 
Pediatric Associates of Orlando
414 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7290

David F. Cowan 
Primary Care Specialists
3615 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando
407-855-2526

Mark B. DiDea 
Pediatric Associates of Orlando
414 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7290

Robert Erhart 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
1132 Kelton Ave.
Ocoee
407-381-7360

Angela Fields 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
63 Riley Rd.
Celebration
407-930-6900

Barbara J. Gans 
Pediatric Associates of Orlando
2920 Maguire Rd.
Ocoee
407-654-6506

Mark Gilchrist 
Premier Pediatrics
10000 W. Colonial Dr.
Suite 390
Ocoee
407-290-2394

Gregory D. Gordon 
Pediatric Associates of Orlando
414 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7290

Stuart H. Janousky 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
855 Outer Rd.
Orlando
407-893-7377

Lucyna Lagod 
Pediatric Associates of Orlando
414 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7290

Miles Mayer Landis 
Lake Mary Pediatrics
410 Waymont Ct.
Lake Mary
407-323-3550

Deborah M. Marcus 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
7472 Docs Grove Cir.
Orlando
407-381-7326

Sandra D. Morales 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
12780 Waterford Lakes Pkwy., Suite 135
Orlando
407-380-5888

Robert L. Quigley 
Centre for Family Medicine
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-646-7070

Sunita Raj 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
9964 University Blvd.
Orlando
407-261-2930

Sabiha S. Siddiqui 
Centre for Family Medicine
133 Benmore Dr., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-646-7070

Margaret Gail Silver 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
17325 Pagonia Dr.
Clermont
407-905-6014

Neal T. Silverstein 
Pediatric Care of Altamonte
661 E. Altamonte Dr.
Suite 217
Altamonte Springs
407-339-3030

Samuel Norman Smith
Interlachen Pediatrics
846 Lake Howell Rd.
Maitland
407-767-2477

Jennifer Thielhelm 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
800 N. Maitland Ave.
Maitland
407-660-7000

Jill P. Watson 
Orlando Health Physician Associates
17325 Pagonia Dr.
Clermont
407-905-6014

Lloyd Neil Werk 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Consultative Pediatrics
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
Orlando
407-650-7219

Pediatrics/Hospital Medicine

Ira Pinnelas 
Pediatrix Medical Group Hospitalist Services Florida
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
407-839-2048

Matthew A. Seibel 
Pediatrix Medical Group
Hospitalist Services Florida
92 W. Miller St.
Orlando
407-839-2048

Plastic Surgery
James L. Baker, Jr.
400 W. Morse Blvd.
Suite 101
Winter Park
407-644-5242

Clifford P. Clark III
701 W. Morse Blvd.
Winter Park
407-629-5555

Richard O. Gregory 
Florida Hospital Celebration Health
Institute of Aesthetic Surgery
400 Celebration Pl.
Suite A320
Celebration
407-409-8000

Dean Johnston 
Orlando Plastic Surgery Associates
4106 W. Lake Mary Blvd. Suite 212
Lake Mary
407-333-2525

Kendall Peters 
Center for Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
801 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 815
Orlando
407-898-1436

D. Scott Rotatori 
800 W. Morse Blvd.
Suite 5
Winter Park
407-628-5476

Psychiatry

Richard C. W. Hall 
2500 W. Lake Mary Blvd.
Suite 219
Lake Mary
407-322-8199

Ryan C. W. Hall 
2500 W. Lake Mary Blvd.
Suite 219
Lake Mary
407-322-8199

Dennis E. Platt 
Orlando VA Medical Center
Mental Health Crossroads
5201 Raymond St.
Orlando
407-621-2653

Earnest Edwards Seiler III
Orlando VA Medical Center
Viera VA Outpatient Clinic
Department of Psychiatry
2900 Veterans Way
Viera
321-637-3788

Radiation Oncology

Daniel J. Buchholz 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health, Center for Advanced Radiation Therapy
1400 S. Orange Ave.
1st Floor
Orlando
321-841-1869

Michael D. Sombeck 
Winter Park Cancer Center
1561 W. Fairbanks Ave.
Suite 100
Winter Park
407-478-4920

Radiology

Joseph Andriole 
Radiologists' Doctor
8816 Bay Hill Blvd.
Orlando
407-832-0175

Rheumatology

Pamela Gail Freeman 
Rheumatology Associates of Central Florida
3160 Southgate Commerce Blvd., Suite 30
Orlando
407-859-4540

Jeffrey Edward Poiley 
Arthritis Associates
324 E. Par St.
Orlando
407-896-8861

Surgery

L. Thomas Chin 
Florida Hospital Transplant Center
2415 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 700
Orlando
407-303-2474

William Steve Eubanks, Jr.
The Center for Specialized Surgery
2415 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 400
Orlando
407-303-7399

Surgical Oncology

Juan Pablo Arnoletti 
The Center for Specialized Surgery
2415 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 400
Orlando
407-303-7399

Eleftherios P. Mamounas 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health
Breast Care Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando
321-843-8370

Mark Stephen Roh 
UF Health Cancer Center at Orlando Health Gastrointestinal Cancer Center
1400 S. Orange Ave.
2nd Floor
Orlando
321-841-5134

Thoracic Surgery

R. Duane Davis, Jr.
Florida Hospital Transplant Center
2415 N. Orange Ave.
Suite 700
Orlando
407-303-2474

Steven Jeffrey Hoff 
Orlando Health Heart Institute, Cardiovascular & Thoracic Surgery Group
1222 S. Orange Ave.
4th Floor
Orlando
321-841-7700

Peter Wearden 
Nemours Children's Hospital
Division of Cardiothoracic Surgery
13535 Nemours Pkwy.
Orlando
407-650-7715

Urology

Thomas Cangiano 
Florida Urology Associates
270 N. Lake Blvd.
Suite 1008
Altamonte Springs
407-834-3300

Vipul Patel 
Global Robotics Institute
410 Celebration Place
Suite 200
Celebration
407-303-4673

Robert Patrick Weaver 
Florida Urology Associates
3824 Oakwater Cir.
Orlando
407-826-8999

Edit Module
Want to read the whole issue? Download and read this issue and others on Magzter.

Add your comment:
Edit Module Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow TagsEdit ModuleShow Tags

Guides & Resources

Guide to Private Schools 2017

Our searchable annual database will help you chart an educational course for your family.

2016 Premier Doctors

Our annual list of over 500 doctors.

Best Doctors 2016

The Annual List of the Best Doctors in Orlando.

Top Doctors 2016

The Annual List of the Top Doctors in Orlando.

Vacation Planner

Your next getaway is only a click away. Search our database for a great vacation experience.

2016 Premier Veterinarians

2016 Pet Resource Guide

Check out our searchable 2016 list of some of the best pet resources in the Orlando area.
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags

MoreRecent Blog Posts

Weekend Happenings in Orlando Jan 20 to 22

Find what's happening in and around Orlando for the weekend.

How to Harvest Rainwater for Your Garden

Conserve a vital resource and save money by collecting stormwater for irrigation in a barrel or tank.

Weekend Happenings in Orlando Jan 13 to 15

Find what's happening in and around Orlando for the weekend.

Contrasting Beauty

Exhibits at Snap! Space and Cornell Museum explore the portrayals of African Americans in art.

Simple Cleaning Strategies for Busy People

Sneak mini cleaning tasks into your daily routine to stay on top of basic housekeeping.
Edit Module