Best Lawyers 2012

When you need an attorney, you want someone with a strong reputation and a proven track record. The annual Best Lawyers® list provides the names

of Orlando-area attorneys most recommended by their colleagues in the field

A national attorney evaluation firm, Woodward/White, Inc., conducted an extensive peer-review survey asking established local lawyers to name top practitioners in their particular fields. Those lawyers were asked, “If you could not handle a case yourself, to whom would you refer it?’’

The 2012 list has more than 300 laywers listed in 78 fields. Lawyers are listed alphabetically by specialty area; Woodward/White and Orlando magazine have made every effort to ensure the list is accurate.
 

ADMINISTRATIVE/
REGULATORY LAW

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656
        
Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600    
    
Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656 
  

ANTITRUST–LITIGATION

Daniel C. Johnson
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-849-0300

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600
        
Keith E. Rounsaville
Baker. Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N, Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600
 

ANTITRUST LAW

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N, Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600

Stephen D. Milbrath
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330
        
Keith E. Rounsaville
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N, Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600
    
Christopher C. Skambis Jr.
The Skambis Law Firm
715 Vassar St.
Orlando • 407-649-0090
 

APPELLATE PRACTICE

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N, Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600

Shawn G. Rader
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

ARBITRATION

J. Joaquin Fraxedas
Fraxedas Mediation Firm
500 Winderley Place, Suite 222
Maitland • 407-661-5757        

Lawrence M. Watson Jr.
Upchurch Watson White & Max
1060 Maitland Center Commons,
Suite 440
Maitland • 407-661-1123   
 

BANKING AND FINANCE–LITIGATION

Matthew G. Brenner
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

J. Jeffrey Deery
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    
    
Megan Costa DeVault
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000

Suzanne E. Gilbert
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500    
    
James S. Grodin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656    
    
Jack C. McElroy
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000   
 

BANKING AND
FINANCE LAW

John M. Brennan
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880    
    
Patrick T. Christiansen
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-7300    
    
Rod Jones
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200    
    
Michael A. Ryan
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

BANKRUPTCY–LITIGATION

Andrew M. Brumby
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200    
    
Jules S. Cohen
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Denise D. Dell-Powell
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600

James E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Elizabeth A. Green
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600    
    
Lynn J.  Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Jason W. Johnson
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Roy S. Kobert
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200
    
Brian A. McDowell
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500    
    
Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600
        
Robert L. Young
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-849-0300
    
Samuel J. Zusmann Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

BANKRUPTCY AND
CREDITOR DEBTOR RIGHTS/
INSOLVENCY AND
REORGANIZATION LAW

Andrew M. Brumby
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200    
    
Jules S. Cohen
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Denise D. Dell-Powell
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600

Elizabeth A. Green
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Kenneth D. Herron Jr.
Wolff, Hill, McFarlin & Herron
1851 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando • 407-648-0058    
    
Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Peter N. Hill
Wolff, Hill, McFarlin & Herron
1851 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando • 407-648-0058    
    
Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200    
    
Brian A. McDowell
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    
    
R. Scott Shuker
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    
    
Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael A. Tessitore
McClane Partners
215 E. Livingston St.
Orlando • 407-872-0600    
    
Samuel J. Zusmann Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

BET-THE-COMPANY
LITIGATION

Bruce B. Blackwell
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472

Darryl M. Bloodworth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth, Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

John M. Brennan
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880    
    
David E. Cannella
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-849-0300

Mayanne Downs
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472    
    
Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

James S. Grodin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656    
    
Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        
    
David B. King
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N, Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600

David S. Oliver
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    
    
Emery H. Rosenbluth Jr.
Rosenbluth Law
1015 Maitland Center Commons, Suite 110
Maitland • 321-263-0300

Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    
    
James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111
    
Albert F. Tellechea
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Michael A. Tessitore
McClane Partners
215 E. Livingston St.
Orlando • 407-872-0600    
    
Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Christopher J. Weiss
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

William B. Wilson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Terry C. Young
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

COMMERCIAL LITIGATION

Robert E. Austin Jr.
Law Offices of Robert E. Austin Jr.
1330 Citizens Blvd., Suite 401
Leesburg • 352-728-1020

Bruce B. Blackwell
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472    
    
Darryl M. Bloodworth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

John M. Brennan
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880    

David E. Cannella
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-849-0300

Mayanne Downs
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472
    
Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Ladd H. Fassett
Fassett, Anthony & Taylor
1325 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando • 407-872-0200    
    
John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

James S. Grodin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656    
    
Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Todd M. Hoepker
Todd M. Hoepker, P.A.
55 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-583-6325

John P. Horan
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656
        
Scott J. Johnson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
    
David B. King
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472

Steven D. Kramer
Kramer Law Firm
999 Douglas Ave., Suite 3333
Altamonte Springs • 407-834-4847    
    
Joseph A. Lane
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Ave.
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Jerry R. Linscott
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N, Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando • 407-422-6600

Timothy J. Manor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Howard S. Marks
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600

Francis M. McDonald Jr.
McDonald Toole Wiggins
485 N. Keller Road, Suite 401
Maitland • 407-246-1800    
    
Michael P. McMahon
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

H. Gregory McNeill
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Howell W. Melton Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
    
David S. Oliver
Morgan & Morgan,
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414
        
William G. Osborne
William G. Osborne, P.A.
1305 E. Robinson St.
Orlando • 407-894-1534

Lawrence J. Phalin
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando • 407-425-9044    
    
T. Todd Pittenger
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Emery H. Rosenbluth Jr.
Rosenbluth Law
1015 Maitland Center Commons, Suite 110
Maitland • 321-263-0300

Larry M. Roth
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-872-7300    
    
Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    
    
Christopher C. Skambis Jr.
The Skambis Law Firm
715 Vassar St.
Orlando • 407-649-0090

I. William Spivey II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000
    
James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Albert F. Tellechea
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Michael A. Tessitore
McClane Partners
215 E. Livingston St.
Orlando • 407-872-0600    
    
Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Michael Wilson
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

William B. Wilson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
    
Terry C. Young
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

CONSTRUCTION–
LITIGATION

Robert Alfert Jr.
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Trevor B. Arnold
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880        

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Edmund T. Baxa Jr.
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Charles J. Cacciabeve
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-849-0300

Bryan L. Capps
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando • 407-740-6600

John H. Dannecker
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Michael R. Gibbons
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

John P. Horan
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Jeffrey D. Keiner
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880        

Brian P. Kirwin
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando • 407-740-6600

Gregory S. Martin
Gregory S. Martin & Associates
555 Winderley Place, Suite 415
Maitland • 407-660-4488

James M. McCrae
Law Office of Jim McCrae
1349 S. International Parkway, Suite 2421
Lake Mary • 407-936-1570

James E. Moye
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland • 407-622-5250        

Bruce A. Norris
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando • 407-740-6600

Lawrence J. Phalin
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando • 407-425-9044        

Stephen W. Pickert
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland • 407-622-5250        

Paul L. SanGiovanni
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    

Ben W. Subin
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Christopher J. Weiss
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Michael Wilson
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200
 

CONSTRUCTION LAW

Robert Alfert Jr.
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Brian W. Bennett
Page, Eichenblatt, Bernbaum & Bennett
214 E. Lucerne Circle
Orlando • 407-386-1900

Stephen M. Bull
Bull & Associates
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 875
Orlando • 407-843-5291        

Bryan L. Capps
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando • 407-740-6600

Daniel H. Coultoff
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

Michael R. Gibbons
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Gregory J. Johansen
Gregory J. Johansen, P.A.
4767 New Broad St.
Orlando • 407-956-1050        

Jeffrey D. Keiner
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Brian P. Kirwin
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando • 407-740-6600

Joseph A. Lane
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

V. Frederic Lyon
The Lyon Firm
1031 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 170
Winter Park • 407-647-8900        
Gregory S. Martin
Gregory S. Martin & Associates
555 Winderley Place, Suite 415
Maitland • 407-660-4488

James E. Moye
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland • 407-622-5250        

Bruce A. Norris
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando • 407-740-6600

Stephen W. Pickert
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland • 407-622-5250

Lilburn R. Railey III
Railey Harding & Allen
15 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-648-9119        

Paul L. SanGiovanni
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    

Christopher J. Weiss
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Michael Wilson
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

COPYRIGHT LAW

Herbert L. Allen
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    
    
Ava K. Doppelt
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    

Lori T. Milvain
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

David Sigalow
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330   
 

CORPORATE
COMPLIANCE LAW

Matthew G. Brenner
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael E. Neukamm
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

CORPORATE
GOVERNANCE LAW

Laurence C. Hames
Laurence C. Hames, P.A.
130 Park Ave. South
Winter Park • 407-622-4500

CORPORATE LAW

Suzan A. Abramson
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

R. Lee Bennett
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Joseph P. Carolan III
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    

Louis T. M. Conti
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Jeffrey E. Decker
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-7300        

Laurence C. Hames
Laurence C. Hames, P.A.
130 Park Ave. South
Winter Park • 407-622-4500    

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

James J. Hoctor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

John P. Horan
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Timothy J. Manor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Byrd F. Marshall Jr.
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Thomas M. McAleavey
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

J. Brock McClane
McClane Partners
215 E. Livingston St.
Orlando • 407-872-0600

Robert W. Mead Jr.
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Michael E. Neukamm
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Michael A. Okaty
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Richard M. Robinson
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

David L. Schick
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Leighton D. Yates Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

CRIMINAL DEFENSE:
NON-WHITE-COLLAR

Mark L. Horwitz
Law Offices of Mark L. Horwitz
17 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-843-7733        

Kirk N. Kirkconnell
Kirkconnell, Lindsey, Snure & Ponall
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 1
Winter Park • 407-644-7600    

Robert A. Leventhal
Leventhal & Slaughter
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-849-6161

Warren W. Lindsey
Kirkconnell, Lindsey, Snure & Ponall
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 1
Winter Park • 407-644-7600

Chandler R. Muller
Muller & Summerville
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 2
Winter Park • 407-647-8200

James M. Russ
Law Offices of James M. Russ
18 W. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-849-6050

Harrison T. Slaughter Jr.
Leventhal & Slaughter
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-849-6161

Michael J. Snure
Kirkconnell, Lindsey, Snure & Ponall
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 1
Winter Park • 407-644-7600  
 

CRIMINAL DEFENSE:
WHITE-COLLAR

Mark L. Horwitz
Law Offices of Mark L. Horwitz
17 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-843-7733

Kirk N. Kirkconnell
Kirkconnell, Lindsey, Snure & Ponall
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 1
Winter Park • 407-644-7600    

Robert A. Leventhal
Leventhal & Slaughter
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-849-6161        

Warren W. Lindsey
Kirkconnell, Lindsey, Snure & Ponall
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 1
Winter Park • 407-644-7600

J. Cheney Mason
Law Offices of J. Cheney Mason
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2100
Orlando • 407-843-5785        

James M. Russ
Law Offices of James M. Russ
18 W. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-849-6050

Harrison T. Slaughter Jr.
Leventhal & Slaughter
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-849-6161
 

ELDER LAW

Norma Stanley
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

EMINENT DOMAIN AND CONDEMNATION LAW

Robert Alfert Jr.
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Kurt T. Bauerle
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando • 407-843-0404

C. Ken Bishop
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Kurt H. Garber
Wilson, Garber & Small
437 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando • 407-843-4321        

Bruce M. Harris
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando • 407-843-0404        

Stumpy Harris
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando • 407-843-0404

Kent L. Hipp
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Scott J. Johnson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Tracy A. Marshall
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Prineet D. Sharma
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando • 407-843-0404        

Jay W. Small
Wilson, Garber & Small
437 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando • 407-843-4321

Mary D. Solik
Law Offices Of John L. Di Masi
801 N. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-839-3383

James M. Spoonhour
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

J. Christy Wilson III
Wilson, Garber & Small
437 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando • 407-843-4321
 

EMPLOYEE BENEFITS (ERISA) LAW

Michael J. Canan
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Richard T. Hurt
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Robert W. Mead Jr.
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Joseph J. Van Heyde II
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200       
 

EMPLOYMENT
LAW–INDIVIDUALS

Joseph Egan Jr.
Egan, Lev & Siwica
231 E. Colonial Drive
Orlando • 407-422-1400        

Travis R. Hollifield
Hollifield Legal Centre for Women
147 E. Lyman Ave., Suite C
Winter Park • 407-599-9590

Thomas J. Pilacek
Pilacek & Associates
158 Tuskawilla Road, Suite 2320
Winter Springs • 407-278-7243    

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
180 N. Park Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park • 407-647-8911

Patricia R. Sigman
Sigman & Sigman
211 Maitland Ave.
Altamonte Springs • 407-332-1200

Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave., Suite 202
Maitland • 407-803-5400 
 

EMPLOYMENT
LAW–MANAGEMENT

Stephen Ball
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Lori R. Benton
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

James G. Brown
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300
    
Carlos J. Burruezo
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando • 407-393-2900

Joyce Ackerbaum Cox
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Charles Robinson Fawsett
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

John M. Finnigan
Finnigan Law Firm
1700 Maitland Ave,
Maitland • 407-478-3700    
    
Thomas C. Garwood Jr.
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Dorothy F. Green
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

Wayne L. Helsby
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park • 407-571-2152

Mary Ruth Houston
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

David V. Kornreich
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    

Mark E. Levitt
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park • 407-571-2152

Jeffrey E. Mandel
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    
    
Allen J. McKenna
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Susan K. McKenna
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando • 407-246-8440

Patrick M. Muldowney
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Morey Raiskin
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600
    
M. Susan Sacco
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
180 N. Park Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park • 407-647-8911

Kevin W. Shaughnessy
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000
        
Susan T. Spradley
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Kay L. Wolf
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Benton N. Wood
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    

Donald C. Works III
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando • 407-246-8440

Aaron L. Zandy
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300
 

ENERGY LAW

Thomas A. Cloud
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880   
 

ENVIRONMENTAL–
LITIGATION

Ted R. Brown
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Thomas K. Maurer
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

William L. Pence
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Rory C. Ryan
Ryan Law
870 Clark St., Suite 1000
Oviedo
407-359-0403

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Ted R. Brown
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Julie P. Kendig-Schrader
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Thomas K. Maurer
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Robyn D. Neely
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

William L. Pence
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Nicholas A. Pope
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Rory C. Ryan
Ryan Law
870 Clark St., Suite 1000
Oviedo • 407-359-0403
        
Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656
 

EQUIPMENT FINANCE LAW

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

FAMILY LAW

Wendy L. Aikin
The Aikin Family Law Group
2180 Park Ave. North, Building 100
Winter Park • 407-644-4040

Mayanne Downs
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472

Caryn M. Green
West, Green & Associates
801 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-425-8878

N. Lee Sasser Jr.
Sasser and Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando • 407-896-0491

Michael R. Walsh
Michael R. Walsh, P.A.
326 N. Fern Creek Ave.
Orlando • 407-896-9431        

Nancy S. Weber
Sasser and Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando • 407-896-0491
    
Richard D. West
West, Green & Associates
801 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-425-8878
 

FAMILY LAW MEDIATION

N. Lee Sasser Jr.
Sasser and Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando • 407-896-0491

Nancy S. Weber
Sasser and Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando • 407-896-0491
 

FINANCIAL SERVICES
REGULATION LAW

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-7300

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000   
 

FRANCHISE LAW

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

GOVERNMENT
RELATIONS PRACTICE

C. David Brown II
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Frederick W. Leonhardt
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656
 

HEALTH CARE LAW

Michael J. Bittman
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Gregory Chaires
Chaires, Brooderson & Guerrero
283 Cranes Roost Blvd., Suite 165
Altamonte Springs • 407-834-2777

David L. Evans
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando • 407-425-9044    
    
James F. Heekin Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Richard W. Johns
Richard W. Johns
8513 Eagles Loop Circle
Windermere • 407-474-0100

I. Paul Mandelkern
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

William F. Sutton Jr.
Nason, Yeager, Gerson, White & Lioce
2600 Lake Lucien Drive, Suite 180
Maitland • 407-875-2080
 

IMMIGRATION LAW

Daniel R. Aidif
Daniel R. Aidif, P.A.
501 E. South St., Suite A
Orlando • 407-841-4855    
    
Edward C. Beshara
Beshara P.A.
555 Winderley Place, Suite 300
Maitland • 407-571-6878    
    
Teresa B. Finer
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Philip M. Zyne
Philip M. Zyne, P.A.
1978 Bridgewater Drive
Orlando • 407-833-8951
 

INFORMATION
TECHNOLOGY LAW

Thomas A. Sadaka
Sadaka Law Group
1420 Celebration Blvd., Suite 200
Celebration • 407-566-2110
 

INSURANCE LAW

Janet L. Brown
Boehm, Brown, Fischer, Harwood, Kelly & Scheihing
101 Southhall Lane, Suite 375
Maitland • 407-660-0990        

Susan B. Harwood
Boehm, Brown, Fischer, Harwood, Kelly & Scheihing
101 Southhall Lane, Suite 375
Maitland • 407-660-0990        

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Henry W. Jewett II
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120    

David C. Schwartz
Banker Lopez Gassler
189 S. Orange Ave., Suite 850
Orlando • 407-406-5550    
    
Richard S. Womble
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120
 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY–LITIGATION

Herbert L. Allen
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330
        
Michael J. Beaudine
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

Ava K. Doppelt
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    
    
James V. Etscorn
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Brian R. Gilchrist
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    
        
Gregory W. Herbert
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Lori T. Milvain
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

T. Todd Pittenger
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Terry C. Young
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND FINANCE LAW

Lou Frey Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

LABOR & EMPLOYMENT–LITIGATION

Stephen Ball
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
    
Carlos J. Burruezo
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando • 407-393-2900

Joyce Ackerbaum Cox
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Charles Robinson Fawsett
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Dorothy F. Green
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

Mary Ruth Houston
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

David V. Kornreich
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    

Mark E. Levitt
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park • 407-571-2152

Jeffrey E. Mandel
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    

Susan K. McKenna
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando • 407-246-8440    
    
H. Gregory McNeill
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Patrick M. Muldowney
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000
    
Morey Raiskin
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600

M. Susan Sacco
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
180 N. Park Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park • 407-647-8911
        
Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave., Suite 202
Maitland • 407-803-5400    
    
Donald C. Works III
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando • 407-246-8440
 

LABOR LAW–MANAGEMENT

Lori R. Benton
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

James G. Brown
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300
    
Carlos J. Burruezo
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando • 407-393-2900

Charles Robinson Fawsett
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

John M. Finnigan
Finnigan Law Firm
1700 Maitland Ave.
Maitland • 407-478-3700    
    
Thomas C. Garwood Jr.
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Dorothy F. Green
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800    

Wayne L. Helsby
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park • 407-571-2152

Mary Ruth Houston
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

David V. Kornreich
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    
    
Mark E. Levitt
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park • 407-571-2152

Jeffrey E. Mandel
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    
    
Allen J. McKenna
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300
    
Patrick M. Muldowney
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Morey Raiskin
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600
    
Paul J. Scheck
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Kevin W. Shaughnessy
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Susan T. Spradley
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Kay L. Wolf
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300

Benton N. Wood
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando • 407-541-0888    

Aaron L. Zandy
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando • 407-418-2300
 

LABOR LAW–UNION

Joseph Egan Jr.
Egan, Lev & Siwica
231 E. Colonial Drive
Orlando • 407-422-1400    
    
Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
180 N. Park Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park • 407-647-8911

Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave., Suite 202
Maitland • 407-803-5400   
 

LAND USE & ZONING–
LITIGATION

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael E. Marder
Greenspoon Marder
201 E. Pine St., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-425-6559

Michael P. McMahon
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

LAND USE AND ZONING LAW

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

C. David Brown II
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave, Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200
    
Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Aaron J. Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Nicholas A. Pope
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

A. Wayne Rich
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave, Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200
    
Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Allison E. Turnbull
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

LEGAL MALPRACTICE
LAW–DEFENDANTS

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111
 

LEVERAGED BUYOUTS AND PRIVATE EQUITY LAW

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-7300
 

MEDIA LAW

Judith M. Mercier
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

MEDIATION

Jay M. Cohen
Jay M. Cohen
P.O. Box 2210
Winter Park • 407-644-1181     
 

MEDICAL MALPRACTICE LAW

John W. Bocchino
Bobo Ciotoli Bocchino, White & Buigas
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 510
Orlando • 407-849-1060

John W. Dill
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    
    
Art C. Young
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120
 

MEDICAL MALPRACTICE LAW–DEFENDANTS

Thomas E. Dukes III
McEwan, Martinez & Dukes
108 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando • 407-423-8571

Jennings L. Hurt III
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120    
    
Rafael E. Martinez
McEwan, Martinez & Dukes
108 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando • 407-423-8571    
    
Richard S. Womble
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120   
 

MEDICAL MALPRACTICE LAW–PLAINTIFFS

Dan H. Honeywell
Honeywell Mediation
1850 Lee Road, Suite 104
Winter Park • 407-647-5155  
 

MERGERS AND
ACQUISITIONS LAW

Randolph H. Fields
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

James F. Heekin Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Russell P. Hintze
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Byrd F. Marshall Jr.
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Thomas M. McAleavey
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

MUNICIPAL–LITIGATION

Anthony A. Garganese
Brown, Garganese, Weiss & D’ Agresta
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2000
Orlando • 407-425-9566    
    
John P. Horan
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000
 

MUNICIPAL LAW

Usher L. Brown
Brown, Garganese, Weiss & D’ Agresta
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2000
Orlando • 407-425-9566    
    
Anthony A. Garganese
Brown, Garganese, Weiss & D’ Agresta
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2000
Orlando • 407-425-9566 
  

PATENT–LITIGATION

Herbert L. Allen
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    

James H. Beusse
Beusse Wolter Sanks Mora & Maire
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2500
Orlando • 407-926-7700    

Julia L. Frey
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Brian R. Gilchrist
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    

Gregory W. Herbert
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000
 

PATENT LAW

Herbert L. Allen
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    
    
James H. Beusse
Beusse Wolter Sanks Mora & Maire
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2500
Orlando • 407-926-7700    

Christine Q. McLeod
Beusse Wolter Sanks Mora & Maire
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2500
Orlando • 407-926-7700   
 

PERSONAL INJURY
LITIGATION 

Henry N. Didier Jr.
Didier Law Firm
1203 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando • 407-895-3401    
    
John W. Dill
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    

Philip King Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Gary H. Rushmer
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

David C. Schwartz
Banker Lopez Gassler
189 S. Orange Ave., Suite 850
Orlando • 407-406-5550  
 

PERSONAL INJURY
LITIGATION–DEFENDANTS

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Leon H. Handley
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-872-7300    
    
Jennings L. Hurt III
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120    

W. L. Kirk
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-872-7300    
    
Francis M. McDonald Jr.
McDonald Toole Wiggins
485 N. Keller Road, Suite 401
Maitland • 407-246-1800    
    
Art C. Young
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120   
 

PERSONAL INJURY
LITIGATION–PLAINTIFFS

Alexander Murphree Clem
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    
    
Dan H. Honeywell
Honeywell Mediation
1850 Lee Road, Suite 104
Winter Park • 407-647-5155

Michael Maher
Maher Law Firm
631 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 200
Winter Park • 407-839-0866    
    
Keith R. Mitnik
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando • 407-420-1414    

C. Richard Newsome
Newsome Law Firm
201 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-648-5977

Council Wooten Jr.
Wooten, Kimbrough & Normand
236 S. Lucerne Circle
Orlando • 407-843-7060
 

PRIVATE FUNDS/HEDGE FUNDS LAW

Scott R. MacLeod
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

PRODUCT LIABILITY
LITIGATION

John V. Colvin
Mooney Colvin
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1307
Orlando • 407-648-2889

Henry N. Didier Jr.
Didier Law Firm
1203 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando • 407-895-3401    

James A. Edwards
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando • 407-425-7010
    
Michael Maher
Maher Law Firm
631 W. Morse Blvd, Suite 200
Winter Park • 407-839-0866
 

PRODUCT LIABILITY
LITIGATION–DEFENDANTS

David E. Cannella
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-849-0300

James Etscorn
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Ernest H. Eubanks Jr.
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-872-7300    
    
Chris Kolos
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500    
    
Francis M. McDonald Jr.
McDonald Toole Wiggins
485 N. Keller Road, Suite 401
Maitland • 407-246-1800
    
Larry M. Roth
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-872-7300        
    
David C. Schwartz
Banker Lopez Gassler
189 S. Orange Ave., Suite 850
Orlando • 407-406-5550    

M. Gary Toole
McDonald Toole Wiggins
485 N. Keller Road, Suite 401
Maitland • 407-246-1800

Michael J. Wiggins
McDonald Toole Wiggins
485 N. Keller Road, Suite 401
Maitland • 407-246-1800
 

PROFESSIONAL
MALPRACTICE LAW  

Joseph L. Amos Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Richards H. Ford
Wicker, Smith, O’Hara, McCoy & Ford
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-843-3939

Philip T. King Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111

Gary H. Rushmer
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111
 

PROFESSIONAL
MALPRACTICE LAW–
DEFENDANTS

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111
 

PUBLIC
FINANCE LAW

Kenneth R. Artin
Bryant Miller & Olive
135 W. Central Blvd., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-426-7001    
    
Warren S. Bloom
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Randall C. Clement
Bryant Miller & Olive
135 W. Central Blvd, Suite 700
Orlando • 407-426-7001

Douglas Starcher
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200
    
Jéan E. Wilson
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000
 

REAL ESTATE–
LITIGATION

Bruce B. Blackwell
King, Blackwell, Downs & Zehnder
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando • 407-422-2472

John A. Boudet
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-896-2224
        
Stephen J. Bozarth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Matthew G. Brenner
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Ted R. Brown
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000
    
Donald J. Curotto
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Aaron J. Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael J. Grindstaff
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

James S. Grodin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Kathryn Bessmer Hoeck
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Scott J. Johnson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
        
Michael E. Marder
Greenspoon Marder
201 E. Pine St., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-425-6559

Michael P. McMahon
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Shawn G. Rader
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

I. William Spivey II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

James M. Spoonhour
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando • 407-843-2111
 

REAL ESTATE LAW

James Balletta
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

William A. Beckett
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

William R. Bird Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Stephen J. Bozarth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Jacqueline Bozzuto
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Ted R. Brown
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000
    
C. David Brown II
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

J. Lindsay Builder Jr.
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600

Casey M. Cavanaugh
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Donald J. Curotto
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

William E. Doster
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

William T. Dymond Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Orlando L. Evora
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Peter J. Fides II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Richard J. Fildes
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Phillip R. Finch
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Eddie Francis
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
    
Richard T. Fulton
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

Aaron J. Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael J. Grindstaff
Shutts & Bowen
300 South Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200    
    
Martha Anderson Hartley
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Frederick W. Leonhardt
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

John F. Lowndes
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Michael E. Marder
Greenspoon Marder
201 E. Pine St., Suite 500
Orlando • 407-425-6559

Daniel F. McIntosh
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-843-4600
    
James H. McNeil Jr.
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

A. Guy Neff Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Daniel T. O’Keefe
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Rosemary O’Shea
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000

James A. Park III
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
    
T. Todd Pittenger
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Nicholas A. Pope
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

James R. Pratt
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando • 407-540-6600

Paul E. Rosenthal
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Randolph J. Rush
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    

Michael A. Ryan
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

James E. L. Seay
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

James Slater
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Michael J. Sullivan
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Jeffrey P. Wieland
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
James G. Willard
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando • 407-423-3200

Victor E. Woodman
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-423-4246    

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656

Jon C. Yergler
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

SECURITIES/CAPITAL
MARKETS LAW

Thomas M. McAleavey
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Michael E. Neukamm
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Douglas Starcher
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200
 

SECURITIES REGULATION

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600
 

TAX LAW

Jane Dunlap Callahan
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Albert D. Capouano
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Louis T. M. Conti
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500

Alan H. Daniels
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando • 407-896-2224
    
Lauren Y. Detzel
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Charles H. Egerton
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Russell B. Hale
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Richard T. Hurt
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Steven C. Lee
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Stephen R. Looney
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200
        
Joel D. Maser
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Richard M. Robinson
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Joel H. Sharp Jr.
Baker & Hostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando • 407-649-4000
 

TRADEMARK LAW

Herbert L. Allen
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    

Ava K. Doppelt
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando • 407-841-2330    

Lori T. Milvain
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-481-5800
 

TRANSPORTATION LAW

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando • 407-423-7656
 

TRUSTS AND ESTATES–LITIGATION

Lauren Y. Detzel
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Laura Kristin Sundberg
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000
 

TRUSTS AND ESTATES

W. Michael Clifford
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Lauren Y. Detzel
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando • 407-841-1200        

Stephen D. Dunegan
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Julia L. Frey
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Laurence C. Hames
Laurence C. Hames, P.A.
130 Park Ave. South
Winter Park • 407-622-4500

Richard T. Hurt
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    
    
Stewart Andrew Marshall III
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando • 407-423-4000    

Anthony Palma
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-839-4200

Pamela O. Price
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando • 407-843-8880

Norma Stanley
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando • 407-843-4600

Laura Kristin Sundberg
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando • 407-420-1000

Charles D. Wilder
Estate Planning and Legacy Law Center
159 Lookout Place, Suite 101
Maitland • 407-647-7526    
    
G. Charles Wohlust
G. Charles Wohlust Law Office
341 N. Maitland Ave., Suite 346
Maitland • 407-644-3206
 

WATER LAW

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando • 407-425-8500
 

WORKERS’
COMPENSATION LAW

Robert A. Donahue
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120   
 

WORKERS COMPENSATION LAW–CLAIMANTS

Geoffrey Bichler
Bichler, Clelland, Oliver
541 S. Orlando Ave., Suite 310
Maitland • 407-599-3777

James David Parrish
Parrish Law Group
541 S. Orlando Ave., Suite 310
Winter Park • 407-622-1920    
    
Dennis D. Smejkal
Law Office of Dennis D. Smejkal
214 E. Lucerne Circle, Suite C
Orlando • 407-649-7746    
    
Glen D. Wieland
Wieland, Hilado & DeLattre
790 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando • 407-841-7699
 

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION LAW–EMPLOYERS

Steven A. Rissman
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando • 407-839-0120