2016 Dining Awards

Use the filters to browse the winners, or use the search bar below to look up a specific restaurant name. All Readers’ Choice 1st Place and Critic’s Choice winners are listed first, highlighted in blue. Additional winners are then listed alphabetically. Click on an individual listing to see more details.

Click on a Rank to browse winners according to Readers’ Choice 1st, 2nd, or 3rd place, as well as Critic’s Pick. 

Or click on a Category to see the 3 winners of that particular category. Winners are listed alphabetically. Click on a listing to see their rank.

Additionally you can use the City and Zipcode filters to look up a winning restaurant close to you.

Here is a complete list of all of the 2016 winners:

4 Rivers Smokehouse
​Amura
Anthony’s Coal Fired Pizza
Antonio’s
Back Bay Bar & Grill
​Bahama Breeze
Baoery Asian Gastropub
Beth’s Burger Bar
​Biergarten Restaurant
Black Bean Deli
Bonefish Grill
​Bosphorous Turkish Cuisine
​Briarpatch Restaurant 
Bull & Bear
​Café de France
​Café Tu Tu Tango
California Grill
​Capa
Caribbean Sunshine Bakery
Cask & Larder
Cedars Restaurant
Charlie’s Gourmet Pastries
Chatham’s Place
Chef’s Table at the Edgewater
​Chez Vincent
Christner’s Prime Steak & Lobster
Citrus Restaurant
​Cocina 214
Columbia
Cork & Fork American Grill
Cuba Libre Restaurant & Rum Bar
Dandelion Communitea Café
​Daya
deep blu seafood grille
Del Frisco’s Double Eagle Steak House
Dexter’s
Dragonfly Robata Grill & Sushi
Eleven at Reunion Resort
Ethos Vegan Kitchen
​Farm-Haus
First Watch
Golden Krust

Greens & Grille
Harry & Larry’s Bar-B-Que
​Hillstone
Hollerbach’s Willow Tree Café
Jason’s Deli
Keke’s Breakfast Cafe
Kobe Japanese Steakhouse
La Luce
Le Coq au Vin
Linda’s La Cantina
Little Saigon
​Luma on Park
Mango’s Tropical Café
Marlow’s Tavern
Maxine’s on Shine
Mediterranean Blue
Melissa’s Chicken and Waffles
Mellow Mushroom
Ming’s Bistro
​Moghul Indian Cuisine
​Monsta Lobsta
​Morimoto Asia
Mynt Fine Indian Cuisine
Outpost Neighborhood Kitchen
P Is For Pie
P.F. Chang’s China Bistro
Pepe’s Cantina
Pho 88
Pig Floyd’s Urban Barbakoa
Pio Pio Latin Cuisine
Pom Pom’s Teahouse and Sandwicheria
​Prato
Publix
Redlight Redlight Beer ParlourAudubon Park
Rocco’s Tacos
Ruth’s Chris Steak House
Saigon Flavors
Saigon Noodle and Grill
Santiago’s Bodega
​Savoree
Schumann’s Jager Haus
​Se7ven Bites

Sea Thai
Seasons 52
​​
Seito Sushi
Shish.Co Mezze & Grill
​Soco
Souplantation & Sweet Tomatoes
The Boheme
Sweet By Holly
Swine & Sons Provisions
T-Rex Café
​TaKo Cheena
Tamarind
Tapa Toro
Tasty Wok
​Taverna Opa
Thai Blossom
Thai House of Orlando
The Attic Door
The Boathouse
The Capital Grille
The Cheesecake Factory
The COOP
The Courtesy
The Crooked Spoon Gastropub
The Greek Corner
The Osprey Tavern
The Ravenous Pig
The Tap Room at Dubsdread
The Tasting Room
The Venetian Chop House
The Wine Room
Tin Roof
Tony Roma’s
Toojay’s
Tuk Tuk Truck
​Urbain 40
Victoria & Albert’s
Villa de Flora 
Vines Grille & Wine Bar
Winter Garden Pizza Company
World of Beer
​Yamasan
Yard House

 

2016 Dining Awards

  • 14200 Bonnet Creek Resort Lane

    Orlando, FL 32821

    Category: Best Business Dinner

  • 14200 Bonnet Creek Resort Lane

    Orlando, FL 32821

    Category: Best Wine List

  • 14651 Chelonia Parkway

    Orlando 32821

    Category: Best Hotel Restaurant

  • 14651 Chelonia Parkway

    Orlando 32821

    Category: Best Seafood

  • 14100 Bonnet Creek Resort Lane

    Orlando, FL 32821

    Category: Critic's Pick

  • 14651 Chelonia Parkway

    Orlando, Florida 32821

    Category: Best Local Burger

  • 1510 Avenue of the Stars

    Orlando, Florida 32821

    Category: Best German

  • 14200 Bonnet Creek Resort Lane

    Orlando, Florida 32821

    Category: Best Steak House

  • 14200 Bonnet Creek Resort Lane

    Orlando, Florida 32821

    Category: Best Hotel Restaurant

  • 14100 Bonnet Creek Resort Lane

    Orlando, Florida 32821

    Category: Best Itailan

  • 8101 World Center Dr.

    Orlando, Florida 32821

    Category: Most Romantic