Best Lawyers 2013




When you need an attorney, you want someone with a strong reputation and a proven track record. The annual Best Lawyers® list provides the names of Orlando-area attorneys most recommended by their colleagues in the field. A national attorney evaluation firm, Woodward/White, Inc., conducted an extensive peer-review survey asking established local lawyers to name top practitioners in their particular fields. The lawyers were asked, “If you could not handle a case yourself, to whom would you refer it?’’ The 2013 list has nearly 400 lawyers listed in 80 fields. Lawyers are listed alphabetically by specialty area; Woodward/White, Inc., and Orlando magazine have made every effort to ensure that the list is accurate.

And be sure to check out our special Spotlight on Lawyers section to read profiles of local lawyers.

Administrative/
Regulatory Law

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave.,  Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Antitrust Law

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
392 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Stephen D. Milbrath
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Keith E. Rounsaville
5000 Pleasure Island Road
Belle Isle
407-240-7037

Christopher C. Skambis, Jr.
The Skambis Law Firm
715 Vassar St.
Orlando
407-649-0090

Antitrust Law—Litigation

Daniel C. Johnson
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
396 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Keith E. Rounsaville
5000 Pleasure Island Road
Belle Isle
407-240-7037

Appellate Practice

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
393 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Shawn G. Rader
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Arbitration

J. Joaquin Fraxedas
Fraxedas Mediation Firm
500 Winderley Place, Suite 222
Maitland
407-661-5757

Lawrence M. Watson, Jr.
Upchurch Watson White & Max
1060 Maitland Center Commons
Suite 440
Maitland
407-278-7371

Banking and Finance Law

John M. Brennan
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Charles T. Brumback, Jr.
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Joseph P. Carolan III
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Casey M. Cavanaugh
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Patrick T. Christiansen
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-982-5759

Rod Jones
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Michael A. Ryan
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Banking & Finance Law—Litigation

Matthew G. Brenner
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

J. Jeffrey Deery
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Megan Costa DeVault
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Suzanne E. Gilbert
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Michael L. Gore
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Jack C. McElroy
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

I. William Spivey II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/ Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Andrew M. Brumby
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Jules S. Cohen
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Denise D. Dell-Powell
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

James E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Elizabeth A. Green
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Kenneth D. Herron, Jr.
Wolff, Hill, McFarlin & Herron
1851 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando
407-648-0058

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Peter N. Hill
Wolff, Hill, McFarlin & Herron
1851 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando
407-648-0058

Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth, Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Brian A. McDowell
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

R. Scott Shuker
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Michael A. Tessitore
Tessitore Law Firm
612 E. Colonial Drive, Suite 150
Orlando
407-304-8220

Samuel J. Zusmann, Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Bankruptcy Law—Litigation

Andrew M. Brumby
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Jules S. Cohen
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Denise D. Dell-Powell
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

James E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Elizabeth A. Green
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Jason W. Johnson
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Roy S. Kobert
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Brian A. McDowell
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Robert L. Young
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

Samuel J. Zusmann, Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Bet-the-Company Litigation

Bruce B. Blackwell
King, Blackwell, Zehnder & Wermuth
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-422-2472

Darryl M. Bloodworth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

John M. Brennan
GrayRobinson
302 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

David E. Cannella
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

Mayanne Downs
GrayRobinson
307 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Denis L. Durkin
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

David B. King
King, Blackwell, Zehnder & Wermuth
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-422-2472

Joseph A. Lane
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
394 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Timothy J. Manor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

H. Gregory McNeill
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

David S. Oliver
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

Emery H. Rosenbluth, Jr.
Rosenbluth Law
1015 Maitland Center Commons, Suite 110
Maitland
321-263-0300

Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Albert F. Tellechea
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Michael A. Tessitore
Tessitore Law Firm
612 E. Colonial Drive, Suite 150
Orlando
407-304-8220

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Christopher J. Weiss
Christopher Weiss Attorney at Law
17 N. Summerlin Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-928-6737

William B. Wilson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Terry C. Young
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Business Organizations
(including LLCs and
Partnerships)

Joseph P. Carolan III
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Commercial Litigation

Joseph L. Amos, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Bruce B. Blackwell
King, Blackwell, Zehnder & Wermuth
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-422-2472

Darryl M. Bloodworth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

John M. Brennan
GrayRobinson
303 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

David E. Cannella
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

J. Jeffrey Deery
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Richard S. Dellinger
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Mayanne Downs
GrayRobinson
308 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Denis L. Durkin
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Karen C. Dyer
Boies, Schiller & Flexner
121 S. Orange Ave., Suite 840
Orlando
407-425-7118

Jennifer S. Eden
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Ladd H. Fassett
Fassett, Anthony & Taylor
1325 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando
407-872-0200

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

W. Scott Gabrielson
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-9044

Michael Gay
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Suzanne E. Gilbert
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Linda C. Hankins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Suzanne Barto Hill
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
Lincoln Plaza
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Lynn J. Hinson
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Todd M. Hoepker
Todd M. Hoepker
55 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-583-6325

Daniel C. Johnson
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

Scott J. Johnson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

David B. King
King, Blackwell, Zehnder & Wermuth
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-422-2472

Steven D. Kramer
Kramer Law Firm
999 Douglas Ave., Suite 3333
Altamonte Springs
407-834-4847

Joseph A. Lane
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Michael R. Levin
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Jerry R. Linscott
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Hal K. Litchford
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
395 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Timothy J. Manor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Howard S. Marks
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

Francis M. McDonald, Jr.
McDonald Toole Wiggins
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-246-1800

Michael P. McMahon
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

H. Gregory McNeill
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Howell W. Melton, Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Judith M. Mercier
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

David S. Oliver
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

William G. Osborne
William G. Osborne, P.A.
1305 E. Robinson St.
Orlando
407-894-1534

Lawrence J. Phalin
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-9044

T. Todd Pittenger
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Emery H. Rosenbluth, Jr.
Rosenbluth Law
1015 Maitland Center Commons, Suite 110
Maitland
321-263-0300

Larry M. Roth
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Bradley M. Saxton
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Ronald M. Schirtzer
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

J. Timothy Schulte
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-7010

Christopher C. Skambis, Jr.
The Skambis Law Firm
715 Vassar St.
Orlando
407-649-0090

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

William Spivey II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Albert F. Tellechea
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Michael A. Tessitore
Tessitore Law Firm
612 E. Colonial Drive, Suite 150
Orlando
407-304-8220

Robert W. Thielhelm, Jr.
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

James S. Toscano
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Michael K. Wilson
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

William B. Wilson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Terry C. Young
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Thomas Zehnder
King, Blackwell, Zehnder & Wermuth
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-422-2472

Construction Law

Robert Alfert, Jr.
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Brian W. Bennett
Page, Eichenblatt, Bernbaum & Bennett
214 E. Lucerne Circle
Orlando
407-386-1900

Stephen M. Bull
Bull & Associates
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 875
Orlando
407-843-5291

Bryan L. Capps
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

Daniel H. Coultoff
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Michael R. Gibbons
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Donald H. Gibson
Gibson Law
20 N. Brown Ave.
Orlando
407-616-2795

Jonathan C. Hollingshead
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Gregory J. Johansen
Gregory J. Johansen, P.A.
4767 New Broad St.
Orlando
407-956-1050

Jeffrey D. Keiner
GrayRobinson
313 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Brian P. Kirwin
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

Joseph A. Lane
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

V. Frederic Lyon
The Lyon Firm
1031 Morse Blvd.
Winter Park
407-647-8900

Gregory S. Martin
Gregory S. Martin & Associates
555 Winderley Place, Suite 415
Maitland
407-660-4488

James E. Moye
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland
407-622-5250

Bruce A. Norris
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

Stephen W. Pickert
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland
407-622-5250

Lilburn R. Railey III
Railey, Harding & Allen
15 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-648-9119

Paul L. SanGiovanni
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

Christopher J. Weiss
Christopher Weiss Attorney at Law
17 N. Summerlin Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-928-6737

Michael K. Wilson
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Construction Law—Litigation

Robert Alfert, Jr.
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Trevor B. Arnold
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Kimberly A. Ashby
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Edmund T. Baxa, Jr.
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Brent C. Bell
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Charles J. Cacciabeve
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

Bryan L. Capps
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

John H. Dannecker
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Michael R. Gibbons
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Donald H. Gibson
Gibson Law
20 N. Brown Ave.
Orlando
407-616-2795

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Jeffrey D. Keiner
GrayRobinson
314 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Brian P. Kirwin
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

Todd F. Kobrin
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Gregory S. Martin
Gregory S. Martin & Associates
555 Winderley Place, Suite 415
Maitland
407-660-4488

James M. McCrae
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

James E. Moye
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland
407-622-5250

Bruce A. Norris
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

Lawrence J. Phalin
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-9044

Stephen W. Pickert
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert & Dillon
800 S. Orlando Ave.
Maitland
407-622-5250

Paul L. SanGiovanni
Morgan &  Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

Ben W. Subin
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Christopher J. Weiss
Christopher Weiss Attorney at Law
17 N. Summerlin Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-928-6737

Michael K. Wilson
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Copyright Law

Herbert L. Allen, Jr.
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Ava K. Doppelt
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Adam B. Landa
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Lori T. Milvain
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

David L. Sigalow
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Corporate Compliance Law

Matthew G. Brenner
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Jeffrey E. Decker
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Michael E. Neukamm
GrayRobinson
318 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Corporate Governance Law

Laurence C. Hames
Laurence C. Hames, P.A.
130 Park Ave. South
Winter Park
407-622-4500

James J. Hoctor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Corporate Law

Suzan A. Abramson
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Richard L. Bennett
GrayRobinson
303 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Joseph P. Carolan III
Winderweedle, Haines, Ward & Woodman
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-423-4246

Louis T. M. Conti
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Jeffrey E. Decker
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-982-5759

Laurence C. Hames
Laurence C. Hames. P.A.
130 Park Ave. South
Winter Park
407-622-4500

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

James J. Hoctor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

I. Paul Mandelkern
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Timothy J. Manor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Byrd F. Marshall, Jr.
GrayRobinson
327 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Thomas M. McAleavey
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

J. Brock McClane
McClane Partners
215 E. Livingston St.
Orlando
407-872-0600

Robert W. Mead, Jr.
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Michael E. Neukamm
GrayRobinson
319 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Michael A. Okaty
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Richard M. Robinson
GrayRobinson
323 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Mark D. Scheinblum
Mark D. Scheinblum, P.A.
1353 Palmetto Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-628-9081

David L. Schick
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
407-649-4000

Leighton D. Yates, Jr.
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Criminal Defense: Non-White-Collar

Mark L. Horwitz
The Law Offices of Mark L. Horwitz
17 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-401-7224

Robert Leventhal
Law Office of Robert Leventhal
220 N. Rosalind Ave.
Orlando
407-849-6161

Warren W. Lindsey
The Law Office of Warren W. Lindsey
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 2
Winter Park
407-278-7692

James M. Russ
Law Offices of James M. Russ
18 W. Pine St.
Orlando
407-849-6050

Harrison T. Slaughter
The Law Offices of Harrison T. Slaughter.
126 E. Jefferson St.
Orlando
407-650-5535

Michael J. Snure
Snure & Ponall
425 W. New England Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-469-6200

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

Mark L. Horwitz
The Law Offices of Mark L. Horwitz
17 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-401-7224

Robert Leventhal
Law Office of Robert Leventhal
220 N. Rosalind Ave.
Orlando
407-849-6161

Warren W. Lindsey
The Law Office of Warren W. Lindsey
1150 Louisiana Ave., Suite 2
Winter Park
407-278-7692

J. Cheney Mason
Law Offices of J. Cheney Mason
250 S. Park Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-843-5785

James M. Russ
Law Offices of James M. Russ
18 W. Pine St.
Orlando
407-849-6050

Harrison T. Slaughter
The Law Offices of Harrison T. Slaughter
126 E. Jefferson St.
Orlando
407-650-5535

Elder Law

Norma Stanley
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

Robert Alfert, Jr.
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Kurt T. Bauerle
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando
407-843-0404

C. Ken Bishop
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Kurt H. Garber
Wilson, Garber & Small
437 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando
407-843-4321

Bruce M. Harris
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando
407-843-0404

Stumpy Harris
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando
407-843-0404

Kent L. Hipp
GrayRobinson
312 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Scott J. Johnson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Tracy A. Marshall
GrayRobinson
317 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Prineet D. Sharma
Harris Harris Bauerle Sharma
1201 E. Robinson St.
Orlando
407-843-0404

Jay W. Small
Wilson, Garber & Small
437 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando
407-843-4321

Mary D. Solik
Doty Solik Law
121 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-367-7868

James M. Spoonhour
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

J. Christy Wilson III
Wilson, Garber & Small
437 N. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando
407-843-4321

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Michael J. Canan
GrayRobinson
304 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Richard T. Hurt
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Robert W. Mead, Jr.
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

David L. Schick
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Joseph Van Heyde II
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

ERISA Law—Litigation

Joseph Van Heyde II
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Employment Law—Individuals

Joseph Egan, Jr.
Egan, Lev & Siwica
231 E. Colonial Drive
Orlando
407-422-1400

Tracey L. Ellerson
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Travis R. Hollifield
Hollifield Legal Centre
147 E. Lyman Ave., Suite C
Winter Park
407-599-9590

Thomas J. Pilacek
Thomas J. Pilacek & Associates
158 Tuskawilla Road, Suite 2320
Winter Springs
407-278-7243

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
655 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 212
Winter Park
407-647-8911

Patricia R. Sigman
Sigman & Sigman
211 Maitland Ave.
Altamonte Springs
407-332-1200

Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave.,  Suite 202
Maitland
407-803-5400

Employment Law—
Management

Stephen T. Ball
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Lori R. Benton
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

James G. Brown
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Carlos J. Burruezo
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando
407-393-2900

Joyce Ackerbaum Cox
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Tracey L. Ellerson
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Charles Robinson Fawsett
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

John M. Finnigan
Finnigan Law Firm
1700 Maitland Ave.
Maitland
407-478-3700

Thomas C. Garwood, Jr.
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Dorothy F. Green
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Wayne L. Helsby
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-571-2152

Mary Ruth Houston
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Jeffrey B. Jones
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando
407-393-2900

David V. Kornreich
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Mark E. Levitt
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-571-2152

Jeffrey E. Mandel
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Allen J. McKenna
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Susan K. McKenna
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando
407-246-8440

Patrick M. Muldowney
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Morey Raiskin
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

M. Susan Sacco
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Paul J. Scheck
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
655 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 212
Winter Park
407-647-8911

Kevin W. Shaughnessy
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Susan T. Spradley
GrayRobinson
325 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave.,  Suite 202
Maitland
407-803-5400

Kay L. Wolf
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Benton N. Wood
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Donald C. Works  III
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando
407-246-8440

Aaron L. Zandy
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Energy Law

Thomas A. Cloud
GrayRobinson
306 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Environmental Law

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Ted R. Brown
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Julie P. Kendig-Schrader
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Thomas K. Maurer
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Robyn D. Neely
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

William L. Pence
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Nicholas A. Pope
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Rory C. Ryan
Ryan Law
870 Clark St., Suite 1000
Oviedo
407-359-0403

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Environmental
Law—Litigation

Ted R. Brown
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Thomas K. Maurer
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

William L. Pence
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Rory C. Ryan
Ryan Law
870 Clark St., Suite 1000
Oviedo
407-359-0403

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Equipment Finance Law

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Family Law

Wendy L. Aikin
The Aikin Family Law Group
2180 Park Ave. North, Building 100
Winter Park
407-644-4040

Mayanne Downs
GrayRobinson
309 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Rachel A. Gorenflo
Gray & Gorenflo
901 E. Second St.
Sanford
407-324-0778

Caryn M. Green
West, Green & Associates
801 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando
407-425-8878

N. Lee Sasser, Jr.
Sasser & Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando
407-896-0491

Michael R. Walsh
Michael R. Walsh
326 N. Fern Creek Ave.
Orlando
407-896-9431

Nancy S. Weber
Sasser & Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando
407-896-0491

Richard D. West
West, Green & Associates
801 N. Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando
407-425-8878
Family Law Mediation

N. Lee Sasser, Jr.
Sasser & Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando
407-896-0491

Nancy S. Weber
Sasser & Weber
1217 Mount Vernon St.
Orlando
407-896-0491

Financial Services
Regulation Law

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-982-5759

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Franchise Law

Neal J. Blaher
Law Office of Neal J. Blaher
151 Lookout Place, Suite 200
Maitland
407-696-5050

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Government
Relations Practice

C. David Brown II
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Frederick W. Leonhardt
GrayRobinson
315 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Vivien Monaco
Orange County Attorney’s Office
201 S. Rosalind Ave., 3rd Floor
Orlando
407-836-7320

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Health Care Law

Michael J. Bittman
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Gregory A. Chaires
Chaires, Brooderson & Guerrero
283 Cranes Roost Blvd., Suite 165
Altamonte Springs
407-834-2777

David L. Evans
Mateer Harbert
225 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-9044

James F. Heekin, Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

I. Paul Mandelkern
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

William F. Sutton, Jr.
Nason, Yeager, Gerson, White & Lioce
151 Southhall Lane, Suite 300
Maitland
407-875-2080

Immigration Law

Daniel R. Aidif
Daniel R. Aidif
501 E. South St., Suite A
Orlando
407-841-4855

Edward C. Beshara
Beshara, P.A.
555 Winderley Place, Suite 300
Maitland
407-571-6878

Teresa B. Finer
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Philip M. Zyne
Philip M. Zyne, P.A.
1800 Pembrook Drive, Suite 300
Orlando
407-833-8951

Information
Technology Law

Thomas A. Sadaka
Sadaka Law Group
1420 Celebration Blvd., 2nd Floor
Celebration
407-566-2110

Insurance Law

Janet L. Brown
Boehm, Brown, Harwood, Kelly & Scheihing
101 Southhall Lane, Suite 375
Maitland
407-660-0990

Lori J. Caldwell
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Darryl L. Gavin
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Susan B. Harwood
Boehm, Brown, Harwood, Kelly & Scheihing
101 Southhall Lane, Suite 375
Maitland
407-660-0990

David W. Henry
Alvarez, Sambol & Winthrop
100 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-210-2796

Robert F. Higgins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Jennings L. Hurt III
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Henry W. Jewett II
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Chris N. Kolos
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

David C. Schwartz
Banker Lopez Gassler
189 S. Orange Ave., Suite 850
Orlando
407-406-5550

David B. Shelton
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Richard S. Womble
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt, Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Intellectual
Property—Litigation

Herbert L. Allen, Jr.
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S., Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Michael J. Beaudine
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Ava K. Doppelt
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

James V. Etscorn
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Brian R. Gilchrist
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Gregory W. Herbert
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Adam B. Landa
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Michael R. Levin
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Lori T. Milvain
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

T. Todd Pittenger
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

James S. Toscano
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Terry C. Young
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600
International Trade and Finance Law

Louis Frey, Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Labor & Employment
Law—Litigation

Stephen T. Ball
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Carlos J. Burruezo
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando
407-393-2900

Joyce Ackerbaum Cox
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Charles Robinson Fawsett
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Dorothy F. Green
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Mary Ruth Houston
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

David V. Kornreich
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Mark E. Levitt
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-571-2152

Jeffrey E. Mandel
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Susan K. McKenna
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando
407-246-8440

H. Gregory McNeill
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Patrick M. Muldowney
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Morey Raiskin
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

M. Susan Sacco
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
655 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 212
Winter Park
407-647-8911

Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave., Suite 202
Maitland
407-803-5400

Donald C. Works  III
Jackson Lewis
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1285
Orlando
407-246-8440

Labor Law—Management

Lori R. Benton
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

James G. Brown
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Carlos J. Burruezo
Littler Mendelson
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1250
Orlando
407-393-2900

Charles Robinson Fawsett
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

John M. Finnigan
Finnigan Law Firm
1700 Maitland Ave.
Maitland
407-478-3700

Thomas C. Garwood, Jr.
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Dorothy F. Green
Latham, Shuker, Eden & Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Wayne L. Helsby
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-571-2152

Mary Ruth Houston
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

David V. Kornreich
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Mark E. Levitt
Allen, Norton & Blue
1477 W. Fairbanks Ave., Suite 100
Winter Park
407-571-2152

Jeffrey E. Mandel
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Allen J. McKenna
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Patrick M. Muldowney
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Morey Raiskin
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

Paul J. Scheck
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Kevin W. Shaughnessy
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Susan T. Spradley
GrayRobinson
326 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Kay L. Wolf
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Benton N. Wood
Fisher & Phillips
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1100
Orlando
407-541-0888

Aaron L. Zandy
Ford & Harrison
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1300
Orlando
407-418-2300

Labor Law—Union

Joseph Egan, Jr.
Egan, Lev & Siwica
231 E. Colonial Drive
Orlando
407-422-1400

Jill S. Schwartz
Jill S. Schwartz & Associates
655 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 212
Winter Park
407-647-8911

Gary D. Wilson
Wilson McCoy
711 N. Orlando Ave., Suite 202
Maitland
407-803-5400

Land Use & Zoning Law

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

C. David Brown II
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Thomas E. Francis
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Aaron J. Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

James H. McNeil Jr.
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Nicholas A. Pope
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Wayne Rich
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Allison E. Turnbull
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Rebecca Furman Wilson
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Land Use & Zoning Law — Litigation

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Julie P. Kendig-Schrader
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Michael E. Marder
Greenspoon Marder
Capital Plaza I
201 E. Pine St., Suite 500
Orlando
407-425-6559

Michael P. McMahon
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Legal Malpractice Law—Defendants

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath, Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Jerry R. Linscott
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Leveraged Buyouts and Private Equity Law

John P. Greeley
Smith Mackinnon
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-982-5759

Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions— Defendants

John A. Boudet
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., 7th Floor
Orlando
407-896-2224

Chris N. Kolos
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Media Law

Judith M. Mercier
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Mediation

Jay M. Cohen
Jay M. Cohen, P.A.
P.O. Box 2210
Winter Park
407-644-1181

Stephen C. Sawicki
Stephen C. Sawicki, P.A.
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 704
Orlando
407-843-1994

Medical Malpractice Law—Defendants

John W. Bocchino
Bobo, Ciotoli, Bocchino,
White & Buigas
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 510
Orlando
407-849-1060

David A. Corso
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Vance R. Dawson
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Thomas E. Dukes III
McEwan, Martinez & Dukes
108 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando
407-423-8571

Jennings L. Hurt III
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Henry W. Jewett II
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Rafael E. Martinez
McEwan, Martinez & Dukes
108 E. Central Blvd.
Orlando
407-423-8571

Richard S. Womble
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Art C. Young
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Medical Malpractice
Law—Plaintiffs

Dan H. Honeywell
Honeywell Mediation
1850 Lee Road, Suite 104
Winter Park
407-647-5155

Mergers &
Acquisitions Law

Randolph H. Fields
GrayRobinson
310 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

James F. Heekin, Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Russell P. Hintze
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Byrd F. Marshall, Jr.
GrayRobinson
328 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Thomas M. McAleavey
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Mortgage Banking
Foreclosure Law

Gary R. Soles
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Municipal Law

Usher L. Brown
Brown, Garganese, Weiss
& D’Agresta
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2000
Orlando
407-425-9566

Anthony A. Garganese
Brown, Garganese, Weiss
& D’Agresta
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2000
Orlando
407-425-9566

Municipal Law—
Litigation

Anthony A. Garganese
Brown, Garganese, Weiss
& D’Agresta
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2000
Orlando
407-425-9566

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Non-Profit/Charities Law

Jane Dunlap Callahan
Dean, Mead, Egerton,
Bloodworth, Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Patent Law

Herbert L. Allen, Jr.
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt,
Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

James H. Beusse
Beusse Wolter Sanks
Mora & Maire
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2500
Orlando
407-926-7700

Christine Q. McLeod
Beusse Wolter Sanks
Mora & Maire
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2500
Orlando
407-926-7700

Patent Law—Litigation

Herbert L. Allen, Jr.
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt,
Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

James H. Beusse
Beusse Wolter Sanks
Mora & Maire
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2500
Orlando
407-926-7700

Julia L. Frey
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Brian R. Gilchrist
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt,
Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Gregory W. Herbert
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Adam B. Landa
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Personal Injury Litigation—Defendants

Joseph L. Amos, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Michael M. Bell
Bell & Roper
2707 E. Jefferson St.
Orlando
407-897-5150

David A. Corso
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

John P. Daly
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

James A. Edwards
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-7010

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Daniel J. Gerber
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
Lincoln Plaza
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Leon H. Handley
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Jonathan C. Hollingshead
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Jennings L. Hurt III
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Philip T. King, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

J. Scott Kirk
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Bud Kirk
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Chris N. Kolos
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Francis M. McDonald, Jr.
McDonald Toole Wiggins
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-246-1800

Gary H. Rushmer
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

David C. Schwartz
Banker Lopez Gassler
189 S. Orange Ave., Suite 850
Orlando
407-406-5550

Art C. Young
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Personal Injury
Litigation—Plaintiffs

Alexander Murphree Clem
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

Henry N. Didier, Jr.
Didier Law Firm
1203 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando
407-895-3401

John W. Dill
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

Eric H. Faddis
Faddis & Faddis
545 Delaney Ave., Building 1
Orlando
407-872-1050

Dan H. Honeywell
Honeywell Mediation
1850 Lee Road, Suite 104
Winter Park
407-647-5155

Philip T. King, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Michael Maher
The Maher Law Firm
631 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-839-0866

Keith R. Mitnik
Morgan & Morgan
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1600
Orlando
407-420-1414

C. Richard Newsome
Newsome Law Firm
201 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-648-5977

Gary H. Rushmer
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Council Wooten, Jr.
Wooten, Kimbrough & Normand
236 S. Lucerne Circle
Orlando
407-843-7060

Private Funds/Hedge Funds Law

Scott R. MacLeod
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Product Liability Litigation—Defendants

David E. Cannella
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

James A. Edwards
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-7010

James V. Etscorn
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Ernest H. Eubanks, Jr.
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave. , Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

Chris N. Kolos
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Francis M. McDonald, Jr.
McDonald Toole Wiggins
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-246-1800

Larry M. Roth
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-872-7300

David C. Schwartz
Banker Lopez Gassler
189 S. Orange Ave., Suite 850
Orlando
407-406-5550

M. Gary Toole
McDonald Toole Wiggins
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-246-1800

Michael J. Wiggins
McDonald Toole Wiggins
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-246-1800

Product Liability Litigation—Plaintiffs

John V. Colvin
Mooney Colvin
20 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1307
Orlando
407-648-2889

Henry N. Didier, Jr.
Didier Law Firm
1203 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando
407-895-3401

Michael Maher
The Maher Law Firm
631 W. Morse Blvd., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-839-0866

Professional Malpractice Law—Defendants

Joseph L. Amos, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

John Edwin Fisher
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Richards H. Ford
Wicker Smith O’Hara McCoy & Ford
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-843-3939

Gary H. Rushmer
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Professional Malpractice Law—Plaintiffs

Joseph L. Amos, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Philip T. King, Jr.
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Gary H. Rushmer
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N.  Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Public Finance Law

Kenneth R. Artin
Bryant Miller & Olive
135 W. Central Blvd., Suite 700
Orlando
407-426-7001

Warren S. Bloom
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Randall C. Clement
Bryant Miller & Olive
135 W. Central Blvd., Suite 700
Orlando
407-426-7001

Douglas E. Starcher
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Jéan E. Wilson
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Real Estate Law

Daniel Bachrach
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

James Balletta
GrayRobinson
302 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

David P. Barker
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., 7th Floor
Orlando
407-896-2224

William A. Beckett
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Vicki L. Berman
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Cecelia Bonifay
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Stephen J. Bozarth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Jacqueline Bozzuto
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Christopher C. Brockman
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Ted R. Brown
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

C. David Brown II
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

J. Lindsay Builder, Jr.
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

Dale A. Burket
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

W. Scott Callahan
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., 7th Floor
Orlando
407-896-2224

Casey M. Cavanaugh
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Donald J. Curotto
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Alexander Dobrev
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

William E. Doster
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

William T. Dymond, Jr.
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Orlando L. Evora
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Peter J. Fides II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Richard J. Fildes
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Phillip R. Finch
GrayRobinson
311 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Miranda F. Fitzgerald
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Thomas E. Francis
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Richard T. Fulton
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Robert Gatton
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Aaron J. Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Michael J. Grindstaff
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

William C. Guthrie
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Martha A. Hartley
Baker, Donelson, Bearman,
Caldwell & Berkowitz
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Todd M. Hoepker
Todd M. Hoepker, P.A.
55 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-583-6325

Gregory L. Holzhauer
Winderweedle, Haines,
Ward & Woodman
329 Park Ave. North, 2nd Floor
Winter Park
407-423-4246

Joseph J. JeBailey
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Hal H. Kantor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Julie P. Kendig-Schrader
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Michael J. Kirwin
Kirwin Norris
15 W. Church St., Suite 301
Orlando
407-740-6600

Gregory K. Lawrence
Dean, Mead, Egerton,
Bloodworth, Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Frederick W. Leonhardt
GrayRobinson
316 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

John F. Lowndes
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Michael E. Marder
Greenspoon Marder
201 E. Pine St., Suite 500
Orlando
407-425-6559

Daniel F. McIntosh
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Michael W. McNatt
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., 7th Floor
Orlando
407-896-2224

James H. McNeil Jr.
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

John Melicharek, Jr.
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

A. Guy Neff
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Kathryn W. Oberto
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Daniel T. O’Keefe
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Rosemary O’Shea
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

James A. Park III
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

T. Todd Pittenger
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Nicholas A. Pope
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

James R. Pratt
Burr & Forman
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 800
Orlando
407-540-6600

Paul S. Quinn, Jr.
GrayRobinson
301 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Randolph J. Rush
Winderweedle, Haines,
Ward & Woodman
329 Park Ave. North, 2nd Floor
Winter Park
407-423-4246

Michael A. Ryan
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

James E. L. Seay
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Alan C. Sheppard, Jr.
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

James E. Slater
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Lee S. Smith
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Stephen W. Snively
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Douglas G. Stanford
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Michael J. Sullivan
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

John A. Taylor
Fassett, Anthony & Taylor
1325 W. Colonial Drive
Orlando
407-872-0200

Jo Thacker
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Jennifer Slone Tobin
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Allison E. Turnbull
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Kenneth R. Uncapher
Carlton Fields
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 500
Orlando
407-849-0300

Gretchen R.H. Vose
Vose Law Firm
324 W. Morse Blvd.
Winter Park
407-645-3735

Robert J. Webb
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Jeffrey P. Wieland
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

James G. Willard
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Victor E. Woodman
Winderweedle, Haines,
Ward & Woodman
329 Park Ave. North, 2nd Floor
Winter Park
407-423-4246

R. Duke Woodson
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Jon C. Yergler
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Real Estate Law—Litigation

Bruce B. Blackwell
King, Blackwell, Zehnder
& Wermuth
25 E. Pine St.
Orlando
407-422-2472

John A. Boudet
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., 7th Floor
Orlando
407-896-2224

Stephen J. Bozarth
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Matthew G. Brenner
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Ted R. Brown
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Donald J. Curotto
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Richard S. Dellinger
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Ted B. Edwards
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Michael V. Elsberry
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 200
Orlando
407-843-4600

Joseph E. Foster
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Aaron J. Gorovitz
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Michael J. Grindstaff
Shutts & Bowen
300 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1000
Orlando
407-423-3200

Kathryn Bessmer Hoeck
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Michael Hornreich
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Scott J. Johnson
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Michael E. Marder
Greenspoon Marder
201 E. Pine St., Suite 500
Orlando
407-425-6559

Michael P. McMahon
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Jon M. Oden
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Shawn G. Rader
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

I. William Spivey II
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

James M. Spoonhour
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

James Michael Talley
Fisher, Rushmer, Werrenrath,
Dickson, Talley & Dunlap
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 2200
Orlando
407-843-2111

Securities/Capital
Markets Law

Thomas M. McAleavey
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Michael E. Neukamm
GrayRobinson
320 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster, Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Mark D. Scheinblum
Mark D. Scheinblum, P.A.
1353 Palmetto Ave., Suite 200
Winter Park
407-628-9081

Douglas E. Starcher
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Securities Regulation

Peter E. Reinert
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Tax Law

Glenn Adams
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Jane Dunlap Callahan
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Albert D. Capouano
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Louis T. M. Conti
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Alan H. Daniels
Roetzel & Andress
420 S. Orange Ave., 7th Floor
Orlando
407-896-2224

Lauren Y. Detzel
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Charles H. Egerton
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Russell B. Hale
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Martha A. Hartley
Baker, Donelson, Bearman,
Caldwell & Berkowitz
391 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1875
Orlando
407-422-6600

Russell P. Hintze
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

James J. Hoctor
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Richard T. Hurt
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Steven C. Lee
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Stephen R. Looney
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Joel D. Maser
Greenberg Traurig
450 S. Orange Ave., Suite 650
Orlando
407-420-1000

Pamela O. Price
GrayRobinson
321 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Richard M. Robinson
GrayRobinson
324 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Joel H. Sharp, Jr.
BakerHostetler
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2300
Orlando
407-649-4000

Trademark Law

Herbert L. Allen Jr.
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt,
Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Ava K. Doppelt
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt,
Milbrath & Gilchrist
255 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1401
Orlando
407-841-2330

Lori T. Milvain
Latham, Shuker, Eden
& Beaudine
111 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-481-5800

Transportation Law

J. Gordon Arkin
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1800
Orlando
407-423-7656

Trusts and Estates

David Akins
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

W. Michael Clifford
GrayRobinson
305 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Lauren Y. Detzel
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Stephen D. Dunegan
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Julia L. Frey
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Laurence C. Hames
Laurence C. Hames, P.A.
130 Park Ave., South
Winter Park
407-622-4500

Richard T. Hurt
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Stewart A. Marshall III
Stewart A. Marshall III, P.A.
2024 Howard Drive
Winter Park
407-491-6206

Anthony Palma
Broad and Cassel
390 N. Orange Ave., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-839-4200

Pamela O. Price
GrayRobinson
322 E. Pine St., Suite 1400
Orlando
407-843-8880

Norma Stanley
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Laura K. Sundberg
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-7010

Charles D. Wilder
Estate Planning and Legacy
Law Center
159 Lookout Place, Suite 101
Maitland
407-647-7526

G. Charles Wohlust
G. Charles Wohlust Law Office
341 N. Maitland Ave., Suite 346
Winter Park
407-644-3206

Trusts & Estates—Litigation

Marc D. Chapman
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Lauren Y. Detzel
Dean, Mead, Egerton, Bloodworth,
Capouano & Bozarth
800 N. Magnolia Ave., Suite 1500
Orlando
407-841-1200

Linda C. Hankins
Lowndes, Drosdick, Doster,
Kantor & Reed
215 N. Eola Drive
Orlando
407-843-4600

Laura K. Sundberg
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-7010

Virginia B. Townes
Akerman Senterfitt
420 S. Orange Ave., Suite 1200
Orlando
407-423-4000

Water Law

Roger W. Sims
Holland & Knight
200 S. Orange Ave., Suite 2600
Orlando
407-425-8500

Workers’ Compensation Law—Claimants

Geoffrey Bichler
Bichler, Kelley, Oliver & Longo
541 S. Orlando Ave., Suite 310
Maitland
407-599-3777

Carl Thomas Ferrara
C. Thomas Ferrara
P.O. Box 150750
Altamonte Springs
407-252-3541

James D. Parrish
The Parrish Law Group
541 S. Orlando Ave., Suite 310
Maitland
407-622-1920

Dennis Dean Smejkal
The Law Office of Dennis
Dean Smejkal
214 E. Lucerne Circle, Suite C
Orlando
407-649-7746

Glen D. Wieland
Wieland, Hilado & DeLattre
790 N. Orange Ave.
Orlando
407-841-7699

Workers’ Compensation Law—Employers

Robert C. Barrett
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Robert Dietz
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe
315 E. Robinson St., Suite 600
Orlando
407-425-7010

John E. McLain III
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Steven A. Rissman
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

Nicole D. Ruocco
Rissman, Barrett, Hurt,
Donahue & McLain
201 E. Pine St., 15th Floor
Orlando
407-839-0120

These lists are excerpted from The Best Lawyers in America® 2013, which includes listings for more than 50,000 lawyers in 128 practice areas, covering all 50 states and the District of Columbia. Inclusion in this year’s publication is based on more than 4.3 million detailed evaluations of lawyers by other lawyers. The Best Lawyers in America® is published by Woodward/White, Inc., Aiken, South Carolina, and can be ordered directly from the publisher. For information call 803-648-0300; write 237 Park Ave. SW, Aiken, SC 29801; email info@bestlawyers.com; or visit www.bestlawyers.com. Online subscriptions to Best Lawyers® databases are available at www.bestlawyers.com Woodward/White, Inc., has used its best efforts in assembling material for this list but does not warrant that the information contained herein is complete or accurate, and does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any liability to any person for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions herein whether such errors or omissions result from negligence, accident, or any other cause. All listed attorneys have been verified as being members in good standing with their respective state bar associations as of August 1, 2012, where that information is publicly available. Consumers should contact their state bar for verification and additional information prior to securing legal services of any attorney. Copyright 2012 by Woodward/White, Inc., Aiken, SC. All rights reserved. This list, or parts thereof, must not be reproduced in any form without permission. No commercial use of this list may be made without permission of Woodward/White, Inc. No fees may be charged, directly or indirectly, for the use of this list without permission. “The Best Lawyers in America’’ and “Best Lawyers’’ are registered trademarks of Woodward/White, Inc.

Want to read the whole issue? Download and read this issue and others on Magzter.

 

Guides & Resources

Fall Getaways

Fall is finally on its way and now is the perfect time to plan your getaway. Check out some of these great deals and special destinations just a short drive from Orlando.

Real Estate's Hot 100

Whether you’re trying to buy or sell real estate, getting the best deal means finding an agent who possesses savvy and know-how and gets results. This list showcases some Central Florida agents who have demonstrated those skills.

Spotlight on Plastic Surgeons 2014

This special advertising section highlights the accomplishments of plastic surgeons, who tell about their commitment to helping people look their best.

Orlando's Best Lawyers of 2014

Get informed with our annual list of more than 400 Orlando-area attorneys, compiled by Best Lawyers in America. The annual selection features lawyers in 78 areas of practice.

Spotlight on Lawyers 2014

Our special advertising section featuring profiles on local lawyers.

Premier Doctors

This special advertising section highlights the professionalism, backgrounds and achievements of dozens of doctors.

MoreRecent Blog Posts

Handmade Home: Stoneware

This centuries old pottery style gets a modern upgrade with new and useful items for the home.

Cutting Room Floor: Pets 2014

A collection of our favorite outtakes and extras from the 2014 Pet Issue photo shoot.

The Kindest Cut

Keeping your knives sharp will not only make your job in the kitchen easier but much safer, too.

Downtown Orlando in a Day

From morning to night, there's plenty to do downtown.